DEPARTMENT OF FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

INTRODUCTION

The Food Science and Technology Programme at Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University, Lapai, Niger State, has planned an integral programme that includes Academics, Research and Extension for the purpose of providing curricula and service to all of its clienteles. In the Academic component, the Programme will educate graduates in nutrition, processing technology, preservation and food safety to become experts for Nigerian and African emerging food processing and preservation industries. The academic programmes would integrate biological, chemical, physical and social sciences, and processing and preservation technologies in converting raw foods and other agricultural products into processed forms suitable for local, national and international markets. In research, the Department would investigate and address the basic and applied challenges to Nigeria’s food industry and food security programmes which involve food sensory quality, physical, microbiological, and chemical constituents. post-harvest management, and food processing and preservation technologies. The Extension Food Science and Technology will be involved primarily in outreach and service of Niger State and national Agricultural and Food Processing Industries. The extension personnel would work on improving the conditions of households’ food preservation, nutrition and wellness in rural communities.

MISSION

The mission of the Food Science and Technology Programme is to provide students with an active collegial learning environment that will prepare them to successfully compete professionally, nationally and internationally. Candidates graduating from our Department will be prepared to make important and positive contributions to agriculture and the state and national food security programmes, which are in keeping with the overall mission of Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University (IBBU). Hence our task would include the provision of conducive and nurturing environment that give students the chance to explore new knowledge and ideas through lectures, laboratory works, workshops, experiential learning and interaction between different people and cultures of the world.

GOAL

The goal of Food Science and Technology programme is to uphold the vision of IBBU as a centre of excellence in academics, research and service. Our academic programmes are geared towards providing Nigeria and all nations with graduates who should be among those with highest intellect and professional competencies for continuous advancement of food processing, new product development, and preservation, distribution and food security. Therefore, the Department of Food Science and Technology aspires to main its interdisciplinary education programmes for all of its degree concentrations.

ADMISSION REQUIREMENTS

The degree in Food Science and Technology is an intensive and science oriented programme with elaborate laboratory and field experience that would admit few determined students who are academically at tile top of their classes. Students with West African School Certificates or its equivalents with pass at credit level in Chemistry, Biology, Physics, Mathematics and English language are encouraged to apply. They should also have acceptable score in the University Matriculation Examination required for entry at the 100-level class and fulfil other basic general requirements of entering Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University. A good grade point average at the end of the first year studies at IBB University will be an advantage.

There are opportunities for direct entry into the 200-level of the degree programme in Food Science ad Technology. In addition to satisfying the conditions above, candidates for direct entry should satisfy qualifications in one of the following categories:

(1) Advance Level Certificate of the West African Examination Council or General Certificate of Education with passes in courses (graded A— E) or its equivalent in Biology and Chemistry, Physics and/or Mathematics;

(2) Either Ordinary National Diploma (OND), Higher National Diploma (HND), National Certificate of Education (NCE) or equivalent qualifications in Biology, Chemistry that are acceptable to the Senate of Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University, Lapai.

ADMINISTRATION

As the Chief Executive and Academic Officer, The Vice Chancellor of Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University is responsible for carrying out all academic programmes of the University. Through delegated authority, the Deputy Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs runs the day-to-day activities of the academic Faculties and Departments (including the Department of Food Science and Technology).

Already Applied?

Check Your Application Status

 

PROGRAMMES OFFERED

B.Sc Food Science and Technology

SCASSON HONOURS PROFESSOR KOLO

SCASSON HONOURS PROFESSOR KOLO

The 13th International Conference of Students Counselling Association of Nigeria (SCASSON) has opened at the Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University, Lapai...
Read More
ICAN ACCREDITATION TEAM EXITS WITH MORE POSITIVE ASSURANCES

ICAN ACCREDITATION TEAM EXITS WITH MORE POSITIVE ASSURANCES

The team from the Institute of Chartered Accountants of Nigeria (ICAN) who have been in IBBUL for accreditation of Accounting...
Read More
VARSITY DON SUGGESTS USE OF ARABIC LITERATURE TO CURB SOCIETAL MENACE

VARSITY DON SUGGESTS USE OF ARABIC LITERATURE TO CURB SOCIETAL MENACE

As the peaceful existence of Nigeria continues to be threatened by myraid of rising trends in social vices, an Arabic...
Read More
CALLS FOR COMMERCIALISATION OF RESEARCH TAKES CENTRE STAGE, AS FACULTY OF NATURAL SCIENCES HOLDS MAIDEN CONFERENCE

CALLS FOR COMMERCIALISATION OF RESEARCH TAKES CENTRE STAGE, AS FACULTY OF NATURAL SCIENCES HOLDS MAIDEN CONFERENCE

The need for governments and relevant stakeholders in the educational sector to give necessary support towards research and development initiatives...
Read More
IBBUL POLITICAL SCIENCE STUDENTS ENGAGE UNILAG COUNTERPARTS IN A DEBATE

IBBUL POLITICAL SCIENCE STUDENTS ENGAGE UNILAG COUNTERPARTS IN A DEBATE

Students of Political Science Department of Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University, Lapai recently engaged their counterparts from University of Lagos in...
Read More
IBBUL, PAIKO COMMUNITIES SHOW GRATITUDE TO ETSU LAPAI FOR HONOURING PROFESSOR MAITURARE

IBBUL, PAIKO COMMUNITIES SHOW GRATITUDE TO ETSU LAPAI FOR HONOURING PROFESSOR MAITURARE

The Vice Chancellor, Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University, Lapai Professor Muhammad Nasir Maiturare, accompanied by Principal Officers, staff and students of...
Read More
COUNSELLORS TASKED TO BE ABOVE BOARD

COUNSELLORS TASKED TO BE ABOVE BOARD

Counsellors in the educational sector have been tasked to be above board by counselling their clients against all social vices...
Read More
FLOOD OF ENCOMIUMS AS FACULTY OF LANGUAGES RELIVES LEGACIES OF PROF. TSWANYA

FLOOD OF ENCOMIUMS AS FACULTY OF LANGUAGES RELIVES LEGACIES OF PROF. TSWANYA

It was flood of encomiums by the University Management, Faculty, family members, friends and Students as the Faculty of Languages...
Read More
IBBU-HUAWEI

IBBU-HUAWEI

*HUAWEI BRIEF* Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd is a Chinese multinational telecommunications equipment manufacturer and a leading global information and communications...
Read More
FONSAC

FONSAC

The Dean, Faculty of Natural Sciences, Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University, Lapai, Niger State and the Local Organizing Committee of the...
Read More

ACADEMIC STAFF LIST

S/NSTAFFIDNAMEDEPARTMENTDESIGNATION
11210MUHAMMAD NASIRU MAITURAREVICE-CHANCELLORVICE CHANCELLOR
2424NUHU OBAJE GEOLOGYPROFESSOR
31159AMOS AMECHI FRENCHPROFESSOR
41359KOLO IBRAHIM DOKOMICROBIOLOGYPROFESSOR
5007MOHAMMED BASHIR SULEIMANLIBRARYLIBRARIAN
61385AHMED SHEHU ABDUSSALAMARABICPROFESSOR
71132ADEWALE AREOLA OLAITANPOLITICAL SCIENCEPROFESSOR
8714IGBO EDDIEFLOYD MADUABUCHISOCIOLOGYPROFESSOR
9470DANIYAN M. A.PHYSICSPROFESSOR
10956IGBO ROSEMARY OCONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.PROFESSOR
111384H O AKANYABIOCHEMISTRYPROFESSOR
121383MUSA GALADIMA MICROBIOLOGYPROFESSOR
13143KOLAWALE VICTOR AREGEOGRAPYPROFESSOR
14190BABA ALFA PHYSICSPROFESSOR
151003P.FRANK CAREW C.COUNS. PSYCHOLOGYPROFESSOR
16537IBRAHIM ADAMU KOLOCOUNS. PSYCHOLOGYPROFESSOR
17785BALOGU DENNIS FOOD SCIENCE & TECH.PROFESSOR
181370AJIBOLA CLEMENT ABIODUNSPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATIONPROFESSOR
191381EDWIN OSAWE IGUISIGEOGRAPYPROFESSOR
20299OLORUNSANYA AYOTUNDE OLUWATUNBOAGRONOMYPROFESSOR
211317ABDULLAHI BALA ANIMAL SCIENCEPROFESSOR
221367ADAMU KASIMU ABUBIOLOGYPROFESSOR
231194STEVE NWOKEOCHA GEOLOGYPROFESSOR
241382MADU BARNABAS CSCIENCE EDUCATIONPROFESSOR
25093APEGBA KER ENGLISHPROFESSOR
26587GEORGE EWENIYI COUNS. PSYCHOLOGYPROFESSOR
27620MUSTAPHA MOHAMMED TAJORDEENSPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATIONPROFESSOR
281362ABDULKADIR MAMMAN SABAHISTORYDR.
291335NDAKO YAHAYA SHABAECONOMICSREADER
301334MOHAMMED FATIMA LADIDIPHYSICSREADER
311208MAY IFEOMA NWOYEBUSINESS ADMINPROFESSOR
32953OMONU JAMES BOYISPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATIONPROFESSOR
33946SULE EGYA EENGLISHPROFESSOR
341324SHUAIBU MUSA HASSANGEOGRAPYPROFESSOR
35783OLORUNSANYA ENIOLA OLUWATOYINAGRIC EXTENSIONREADER
36610M. O. OJUOLACONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.READER
37767KADANDANI BILYAMINU IDRISECONOMICSREADER
381333AKAMOBI ANTHONY ANYIIECONOMICSASSOCIATE PROF.
39582ALIYU MUHAMMED JAMIUARABICREADER
40777MOHAMMED SABA MOHAMMEDSPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATIONREADER
41640ROSELINE OLUFUNKE BCOUNS. PSYCHOLOGYREADER
42727MATHEW ISAH KCROP PROTECTIONREADER
43730AMANABO MUSA BIOCHEMISTRYREADER
44644IBRAHIM OLAYIWOLA ISHAQARABICREADER
45820LAWAL FOLORUNSO A.AGRIC EXTENSIONREADER
46629MUSA BAWA MATHEMATICS/COMPUTERREADER
471325KABIR ADAMU YUSUFBIOCHEMISTRYREADER
48845IBRAHIM USMAN BABABIOLOGICAL SCIENCEREADER
49220NIRANJAN KUMAR CROP PROTECTIONREADER
501369DANIEL NMA TSADOANIMAL PRODUCTIONREADER
511122BELLO YOHANNA PAIKOCHEMISTRYSNR. LECTURER
521195KATUKA YAKI BUSINESS ADMINSNR.LECTURER
531331ABAYA ANGULU SAMSONENGLISHSNR LECTURER
541387ALIYU USMAN CROP PROTECTIONSNR LECTURER
55806DENNIS IDONIJE AIDELOKHANPUBLIC ADMINSNR LECTURER
56176OLADIPUPO MUYIDEEN DAWODUPHYSICSSNR LECTURER
571388SHESHI T SIDIHISTORYSNR LECTURER
58941AGU MARGARET N.ENGLISHSNR LECTURER
59844GALADIMA JAMES MATHEMATICSSNR LECTURER
60994IBRAHIM ISAH LAKANCHEMISTRYSNR. LECTURER
61092APARA S. A. E.EDUCATION FOUNDATIONSNR LECTURER
621380OGUNWOLU SEMIU OLALEKANFOOD SCIENCE & TECH.SNR. LECTURER
631136SALIHU ABDULWAHEED ADELABUBUSINESS ADMINSNR.LECTURER
641151MATT ALFA GORDON AKALEEDUCATION FOUNDATIONSNR LECTURER
65823ELELE UGOEZE UCHEOMACHEMISTRYSNR. LECTURER
66346SALIHU MOHAMMED NIWORUPOLITICAL SCIENCESNR LECTURER
67130ABDULMALIQ S. YAGRONOMYSNR.LECTURER
68961MUSA ACHIMUGU DICKSONBIOCHEMISTRYSNR.LECTURER
69104EGBEWANDE OLUFEMI ANIMAL SCIENCESNR.LECTURER
70099OGUNGBE EBENEZER OLUSEGUNENGLISHSNR.LECTURER
711364SANI BELLO MASS COMM.SNR LECTURER
72033MUHAMMAD ALKALI ENGLISHSNR.LECTURER
73960MOHAMMED ALIYU PAIKOBIOCHEMISTRYSNR LECTURER
74211ALIYU YAHAYA BADEGGIMATHEMATICSSNR.LECTURER
75813SALOMI MATTHEW OLUFUNSOSPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATIONSNR.LECTURER
761376UMAR SHESHI ISAHAGRIC EXTENSIONSNR LECTURER
77034SAMUEL IBRAHIM IBBIGEOGRAPYSNR LECTURER
78095DR. DANJUMA SOLOMON CROP PRODUCTIONSNR LECTURER
791368ALKALI ALHAJI JIBRILMATHEMATICSSNR. LECTURER
80337JOHN JIYA COUNS. PSYCHOLOGYSNR LECTURER
81112DADI-MAMUD NAOMI BIOLOGICAL SCIENCESNR LECTURER
82609OTINCHE SUNDAY INYOKWEPUBLIC ADMINSNR LECTURER
83726LAWAL SALAHU MOHAMMEDHISTORYSNR LECTURER
84124ABUBAKAR GUDUGI S. IAGRONOMYLECTURER I
85603BABA JOHN MICROBIOLOGYLECTURER I
86114MAWOLI MOHAMMED ABUBAKARBUSINESS ADMINSNR. LECTURER
87634FASHAGBA OLASEHENDE MATHEWBUSINESS ADMINLECTURER I
88108MUSA YAHAYA DUTSUNARABICLECTURER I
89125ANGO NUHU ALIYUBUSINESS ADMINLECTURER I
90632KABIR MOHAMMED ADAMUBIOLOGYSNR LECTURER
91126BASHIR DANLAMI S/DAJIBUSINESS ADMINSNR LECTURER
921085MUHAMMAD D USMANMASS COMM.SNR LECTURER
931365JIBRIN YUSUF PAIKOCONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.SNR LECTURER
94821ADELAKUN A ALANICONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.LECTURER I
95117IBRAHIM HADIZA GURUSUANIMAL SCIENCELECTURER I
96336JIYA SOLOMON NDACEGEOGRAPYLECTURER I
971371SHEHU HALIMA GENERAL STUDIESSNR LECTURER
98433LINUS ODO U.PUBLIC ADMINLECTURER I
99611OLOJEDE ADESHINA ABIDEENCONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.LECTURER I
100037ALIYU MA'ALI A. IMATHEMATICSLECTURER I
101347MUSA EWUGI SALIHUECONOMICSLECTURER I
102523OLAJIDE FOLARANMI MCONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.LECTURER I
103345ALIYU BELLO MOHAMMEDSOCIOLOGYLECTURER I
104142SIMON ADEWALE EBINEFRENCHLECTURER I
105688HADIZA MOHAMMED AEDUCATION FOUNDATIONLECTURER I
106459G. O. ADESINACHEMISTRYLECTURER I
107651ENDE TERNENGE SAMUELMASS COMM.LECTURER I
1081011CHARLES OKWUWA ONUORASOCIOLOGYLECTURER I
109701AKUCHIE HENRY ASOCIOLOGYLECTURER I
110039TSEPAV MATHEW TERSOOPHYSICSLECTURER I
111031MOHAMMED ABDULKADIR GEOGRAPYLECTURER I
112102SULEIMAN ABDULLAHI NMAECONOMICSLECTURER I
113140ABDUL MOHAMMED SPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATIONLECTURER I
114032ISAH MOHAMMED CHADOBIOLOGYLECTURER I
115106OBILIKWU JAMES ECONOMICSLECTURER I
116342AHMED MOHAMMED LETSWAPOLITICAL SCIENCELECTURER I
117333SHUAIB NDAGI SAYEDIBUSINESS ADMINLECTURER I
1181377AMINU ALIYU WUSHISHIEDUCATION FOUNDATIONLECTURER I
119340HADIZA MOHAMMED LIMANGEOGRAPYLECTURER I
120348YUSUF ABDULLAHI BABANDAKOBUSINESS ADMINLECTURER I
121649IBRAHIM ABDULLAHI COMPUTER SCIENCELECTURER II
122127MADU ALI BWALAAGRIC. ECONOMICS &EXTENSIONSENIOR LECTURER
123648OWONIBI OLA ELIZABETHSOCIOLOGYLECTURER I
124757EMMANUEL EMELDA SOCIOLOGYLECTURER I
125605ABUBAKAR ABDULKADIR MATHEMATICSLECTURER I
126331KUDU DANGANA GEOGRAPYLECTURER I
1271130SALAHUDEEN ABDULHADI ADENIYIARABICLECTURER I
128928ABDULMUMINI ALFA BECONOMICSLECTURER I
129849BALOGU TOCHUKWU VINCENTBIOLOGICAL SCIENCELECTURER II
1301213TIJJINI UMAR ARABICLECTURER II
131815ABDULGANIYU ABDULRAHAMAN MATHEMATICS/COMPUTERLECTURER II
132038AZEH YAKUBU CHEMISTRYLECTURER II
133418DAUDA HUSSAINA EDWARDSOCIOLOGYLECTURER II
134952MUHAMMAD RAMATU GOGOMICROBIOLOGYLECTURER II
135814USMAN M GANAMATHEMATICS/COMPUTERLECTURER II
136625NDATSU YAKUBU BIOCHEMISTRYLECTURER II
137600MUHAMMED ISAH LEGBOBIOLOGICAL SCIENCELECTURER II
138636BASHIR YUSUF KAGARAMATHEMATICS/COMPUTERLECTURER II
139105AHMAD SAIDU ARABICLECTURER II
140332IBRAHIM ADAM RAJIBUSINESS ADMINLECTURER II
141145NDAKO MAJIN S.AGRONOMYLECTURER II
142341AWAISU LIMAN BOKUFISHERIESLECTURER II
143351MAICHIBI HARUNA JOELPUBLIC ADMINLECTURER II
144335MOHAMMED KUDU YUSUFFISHERIESLECTURER II
145463USMAN MUSA PUBLIC ADMINLECTURER II
146339ZUBAIRU MUHAMMAD ISA DOKOARABICLECTURER II
147606UMAR MUSA TANKOCHEMISTRYLECTURER II
148612AMUZAT ALIYU OLALEKANBIOCHEMISTRYLECTURER II
149750SADIQ HADIJAT OLURANTISCIENCE EDUCATIONLECTURER II
150762ADISA MOHAMMED JIMOHCHEMISTRYLECTURER II
151921KURE ISAH DANJUMASCIENCE EDUCATIONLECTURER II
152780IDRIS ALIYU NDALILEGENERAL STUDIESLECTURER II
153846YUSUF ISHAQ GEOLOGYLECTURER II
154343NMADU TIMOTHY PUBLIC ADMINLECTURER II
155842AGBOLUAJE AYODELE ABRAHAMMATHEMATICS/COMPUTERLECTURER II
156778RICHARD ELLA JOHNPUBLIC ADMINLECTURER II
157422MOHAMMED JIYA LAKANCONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.LECTURER II
158637SUNDAY JONATHAN SPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATIONLECTURER II
159590ADELABU SAMUEL FRENCHLECTURER II
160320SAFIYYAH ADAM MASS COMM.
1611161USMAN ALHAJI USMANECONOMICSLECTURER II
1621258YAHAYA ISAH DANLADIBUSINESS ADMINLECTURER II
163886AWAL AISHA MATHEMATICS/COMPUTERLECTURER II
164963MOHAMMED YAHAYA SAYYADICHEMISTRYLECTURER II
165826MAJIYA MOHAMMED HUSSAINIMICROBIOLOGYLECTURER II
166874MOHAMMED HABIBA MAIKUDIBIOLOGICAL SCIENCELECTURER II
167995MUKTAR BALA ECONOMICSLECTURER II
1681099JIBRIN ALH. YABAGIPHYSICSLECTURER II
169623TSADO EMMANUEL BUSINESS ADMINLECTURER II
170642AGWUNCHA STEPHEN CHEMISTRYLECTURER II
171887SULAIMAN RUKAYYAH SBIOCHEMISTRY
172434GALADIMA AUDU BALAMASS COMM.LECTURER II
173766SALLAU OSESINEMO RECHIELGEOGRAPYLECTURER II
1741276ABDULMALIK LIMAN ARABICLECTURER II
175602KOLO ALFA IDRISCONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.GRADUATE ASST
176918USMAN YUSUF BAKOHISTORYASSISTANT LECT.
177732SHITU SIDIKAT GENERAL STUDIESLECTURER II
178836IDRIS RABIU MATHEMATICS/COMPUTERLECTURER II
179828MOHAMMED MOHAMMED A.CHEMISTRY
180937UMAR MOHAMMED BADEGGISGRS AGAIEASSISTANT LECT.
181916ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED SGRS AGAIEASSISTANT LECT.
1821199IKEGWU THEOPHILUS MFOOD SCIENCE & TECH.ASSISTANT LECT.
183109ABUBAKAR BALARABA AGRONOMYASSISTANT LECT.
184841MOHAMMED JIBRIN NDEJIKOMICROBIOLOGYASSISTANT LECT.
185888SALAHUDEEN ADAMU GENEPHYSICSASSISTANT LECT.
186925ADAMU YAKUBU PHYSICSLECTURER II
1871160AWEDA KOLAWOLE ABDULWAHIDGEOLOGYASSISTANT LECT.
1881158UMAR MOHAMMED GEOLOGYASSISTANT LECT.
189827JOSEPH ELIJAH MATHEMATICS/COMPUTERASST. LECTURER
190121YUNUSA AUDU BIOLOGICAL SCIENCEASSISTANT LECT.
1911319EUCHERIA FAVOUR OBIFRENCHASSISTANT LECT.
192421SULAIMAN A. SULEIMANMASS COMM.
193817MUSA AISHA BALAANIMAL SCIENCE
194920ABUBAKAR UMAR AGRIC EXTENSIONASSISTANT LECT.
195604ABUBAKAR WACHIN ABDULLAHIMATHEMATICSASSISTANT LECT.
196894IBRAHIM ALIYU DANTATAENGLISHASSISTANT LECT.
197734ABDULLAHI MUSTAPHA DANYAYAGENERAL STUDIESGRADUATE ASST
198419GABRIEL SAMUEL ACCOUNTINGASSISTANT LECT.
1991089OLUBADEWO OLUWASEUN O. JOSEPHGEOGRAPY
200942ALIYU ISMAILA IBETOSOCIOLOGYASSISTANT LECT.
201882MUSA ISMAILA MATHEMATICS/COMPUTERASST LECTURER
2021150MUKTAR MUSTAPHA GENERAL STUDIESASSISTANT LECT.
203831DAUDA YUSUF JIKANTOROMATHEMATICS/COMPUTERASSISTANT LECT.
204947ISHAKU BASHIR YAKUBUGEOGRAPYASSISTANT LECT.
2051190MUHAMMAD HAUWA LARAICHEMISTRYASSISTANT LECT.
206890KASIM ZAINAB JUMAIMICROBIOLOGYASSISTANT LECT.
207599ABDULLAHI NDAGI BUSINESS ADMINASSISTANT LECT.
208936SULAYMAN FATIMA MATHEMATICSASSISTANT LECT.
2091198ZENDANA SHAFII ZAINABENGLISHASSISTANT LECT.
210892SHARAFADEEN O ADEDEJIAGRIC EXTENSIONASSISTANT LECT.
211899USMAN BOKO HAMZATBIOCHEMISTRYASSISTANT LECT.
2121255MOHAMMED BELLO ABDULLAHICROP SCIENCEASSISTANT LECT.
213819ABUBAKAR AWWAL YUSUFBIOCHEMISTRYASSISTANT LECT.
2141125KOLO SALAMATU IBRAHIMFOOD SCIENCE & TECH.ASSISTANT LECT.
2151256SULEIMAN CHADO SULEIMANCOUNS. PSYCHOLOGYASST LECTURER
2161179SHUAIBU SHITTU ISYAKUPOLITICAL SCIENCEASSISTANT LECT.
217904ALIYU AISHATU YAKUBUMATHEMATICSASSISTANT LECT.
2181144UMMA YAHAYA SAFIYANUSOCIOLOGYASSISTANT LECT.
2191178JAMILU YAHAYA MAIPAN UKUMATHEMATICS/COMPUTERASSISTANT LECT.
2201041AMINA MUHAMMAD ABBASMATHEMATICS/COMPUTERASSISTANT LECT.
221334AISHATU HARUNA A.POLITICAL SCIENCEASSISTANT LECT.
222173ABUBAKAR FATIMA KATCHAPOLITICAL SCIENCEASSISTANT LECT.
2231209SADIQ MOHAMMED MASS COMM.ASSISTANT LECT.
2241141ABUBAKAR HASSANA BIOCHEMISTRYASSISTANT LECT.
2251337MUHAMMAD SAFIYA KAKAENGLISHASSISTANT LECT.
2261152ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR KAWUMATHEMATICS/COMPUTER
2271286YUSUF SANI GAMBOSOCIOLOGYASSISTANT LECT.
2281149MOHAMMED A USMANENGLISHASSISTANT LECT.
2291108AYEGBA ISRAEL MASS COMM.ASSISTANT LECT.
230945OBAJE AISHA MARYGENERAL STUDIESASSISTANT LECT.
231944HABIBA M. B. UMARECONOMICSASSISTANT LECT.
2321374MAYAKI JAMES MATHEMATICSASSISTANT LECT.
2331386ABUBAKAR ADAMU MATHEMATICS/COMPUTERASSISTANT LECT.
2341372MOHAMMED AHMED ECONOMICSASST. LECTURER
2351274SADIQ ALHAJI ABUBAKARECONOMICSASSISTANT LECT.
2361316LAMINU MUSA ARABICASSISTANT LECT.
2371139EDITA MUAHMMAD NMAPOLITICAL SCIENCEASSISTANT LECT.
238036MOHAMMED MAIYAKI MATHEMATICSTEACHING ASST.
2391353ABDULKADIR FATIMA FOOD SCIENCE & TECH.GRADUATE ASST