DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY

ACADEMIC PHILOSOPHY AND OBJECTIVES

The programme of Geography at the Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University is aimed and geared towards scientific geography and the application of scientific methods, techniques and knowledge of geography towards tackling environmental, planning and developmental problems in Nigeria. It is also aimed at maximizing benefits and minimizing cost and damages to human behaviour in relation to the prevailing environment. This is achieved by attempting to research, describe, explain, predict and where possible control human behaviour and/or the physical, social and cultural environments. The programme is designed to help students understand the problem of their social and physical environment and also to develop a critical judgment which will enable them to be creative and self-reliant and make rational objective choices in contributing to issues relating to their communities.

STRUCTURE OF THE PROGRAMME

The B.Sc. programme lasts for 4 years for UME candidates who start at the 00Level and 3 years for Direct Entry candidates who join at the 200 Level. All students of the Department are expected to register for a minimum of 15 credit units and maximum of 24 credit units per semester except in the 1st semester of the 300 and 400 Levels when the maximum may be exceeded by additional 6 credit units because of the SIWES programme slated for 2nd Semester of the 300 Level. Students are encouraged to carry out their final year projects in any of the diversified subject areas covering climatology and meteorology, hydrology and water resources management, geomorphology and soil studies, geographic information system (GIS), surveying, remote sensing, economic geography, transportation geography, population studies, urban planning and rural development.

Admission Requirements

Candidates for admission into the B.Sc degree programme in Geography must satisfy the University minimum entry requirements, which stipulate 5 credits in the GCE-Q Level, NECQ or WAEC (in not more than 2 sittings) . and these must include Geography and any other two science subjects, in addition to credit passes in Mathematics and English Language.

In addition to the above requirements, candidates seeking admission into the 100 Level must sit and pass the University Matriculation Examination (UME) administered by the Joint Admission and Matriculation Board (JAMB).

Candidates for the Direct Entry admission must have obtained minimum of Credit passes at the National Diploma in a subject related to Geography or must have obtained GCE-A Level or IJMB passes of which two of the passes must include Geography and one other science subject, in addition to Q-Level credit passes in Mathematics and English Language.

Students in the Preliminary Studies Programme of the Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University, who satisfactorily pass the end of session examinations in that programme, may be considered for admission into the four-year degree programme.

Already Applied?

Check Your Application Status

 

Programmes Offered

B.Sc Geography

CBN RESUMES TALK ON PROJECTS IN IBBUL

CBN RESUMES TALK ON PROJECTS IN IBBUL

The Central Bank of Nigeria has again reiterated its commitment to the provision of infrastructural facilities in higher institutions of...
Read More
IBBUL COMMENCES ANOTHER ROUND OF MINERAL EXPLORATION WITH MINES MINISTRY

IBBUL COMMENCES ANOTHER ROUND OF MINERAL EXPLORATION WITH MINES MINISTRY

Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University, Lapai is set to commence study on the exploration and utilization potentials of some industrial mineral...
Read More
OIL EXPLORATION RESEARCH: IBBUL GETS A PAT ON THE BACK

OIL EXPLORATION RESEARCH: IBBUL GETS A PAT ON THE BACK

The Group Managing Director of the Nigeria National Petroleum Corporation (NNPC), Dr. Maikanti Kachalla Baru has commended Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida...
Read More
IBBUL PERIMETER FENCING PROJECT TAKES-OFF

IBBUL PERIMETER FENCING PROJECT TAKES-OFF

The construction of a multi-million naira perimeter fencing of entire IBB University, Lapai main campus has taken-off with a ground-breaking...
Read More
CHILDREN’S DAY: VC ADVISES PARENTS ON QUALITY EDUCATION

CHILDREN’S DAY: VC ADVISES PARENTS ON QUALITY EDUCATION

The Vice-chancellor, Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University, Lapai, Professor Muhammad Nasir Maiturare has advised parents to continue to invest in quality...
Read More
BBUL MATHEMATICS STUDENTS WIN LAURELS AT NAMSSN AND NAMCUS COMPETITIONS

BBUL MATHEMATICS STUDENTS WIN LAURELS AT NAMSSN AND NAMCUS COMPETITIONS

Students of Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University, Lapai have won different categories of laurels at the just concluded 21st zonal conference...
Read More
SCASSON HONOURS PROFESSOR KOLO

SCASSON HONOURS PROFESSOR KOLO

The 13th International Conference of Students Counselling Association of Nigeria (SCASSON) has opened at the Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University, Lapai...
Read More
ICAN ACCREDITATION TEAM EXITS WITH MORE POSITIVE ASSURANCES

ICAN ACCREDITATION TEAM EXITS WITH MORE POSITIVE ASSURANCES

The team from the Institute of Chartered Accountants of Nigeria (ICAN) who have been in IBBUL for accreditation of Accounting...
Read More
VARSITY DON SUGGESTS USE OF ARABIC LITERATURE TO CURB SOCIETAL MENACE

VARSITY DON SUGGESTS USE OF ARABIC LITERATURE TO CURB SOCIETAL MENACE

As the peaceful existence of Nigeria continues to be threatened by myraid of rising trends in social vices, an Arabic...
Read More
CALLS FOR COMMERCIALISATION OF RESEARCH TAKES CENTRE STAGE, AS FACULTY OF NATURAL SCIENCES HOLDS MAIDEN CONFERENCE

CALLS FOR COMMERCIALISATION OF RESEARCH TAKES CENTRE STAGE, AS FACULTY OF NATURAL SCIENCES HOLDS MAIDEN CONFERENCE

The need for governments and relevant stakeholders in the educational sector to give necessary support towards research and development initiatives...
Read More

ACADEMIC STAFF LIST

S/NSTAFFIDNAMEDEPARTMENTDESIGNATION
5007MOHAMMED BASHIR SULEIMANLIBRARYLIBRARIAN
111031MOHAMMED ABDULKADIR GEOGRAPYLECTURER I
114032ISAH MOHAMMED CHADOBIOLOGYLECTURER I
72033MUHAMMAD ALKALI ENGLISHSNR.LECTURER
77034SAMUEL IBRAHIM IBBIGEOGRAPYSNR LECTURER
238036MOHAMMED MAIYAKI MATHEMATICSTEACHING ASST.
100037ALIYU MA'ALI A. IMATHEMATICSLECTURER I
132038AZEH YAKUBU CHEMISTRYLECTURER II
110039TSEPAV MATHEW TERSOOPHYSICSLECTURER I
61092APARA S. A. E.EDUCATION FOUNDATIONSNR LECTURER
25093APEGBA KER ENGLISHPROFESSOR
78095DR. DANJUMA SOLOMON CROP PRODUCTIONSNR LECTURER
70099OGUNGBE EBENEZER OLUSEGUNENGLISHSNR.LECTURER
112102SULEIMAN ABDULLAHI NMAECONOMICSLECTURER I
69104EGBEWANDE OLUFEMI ANIMAL SCIENCESNR.LECTURER
139105AHMAD SAIDU ARABICLECTURER II
115106OBILIKWU JAMES ECONOMICSLECTURER I
88108MUSA YAHAYA DUTSUNARABICLECTURER I
183109ABUBAKAR BALARABA AGRONOMYASSISTANT LECT.
81112DADI-MAMUD NAOMI BIOLOGICAL SCIENCESNR LECTURER
86114MAWOLI MOHAMMED ABUBAKARBUSINESS ADMINSNR. LECTURER
95117IBRAHIM HADIZA GURUSUANIMAL SCIENCELECTURER I
190121YUNUSA AUDU BIOLOGICAL SCIENCEASSISTANT LECT.
84124ABUBAKAR GUDUGI S. IAGRONOMYLECTURER I
89125ANGO NUHU ALIYUBUSINESS ADMINLECTURER I
91126BASHIR DANLAMI S/DAJIBUSINESS ADMINSNR LECTURER
122127MADU ALI BWALAAGRIC. ECONOMICS &EXTENSIONSENIOR LECTURER
67130ABDULMALIQ S. YAGRONOMYSNR.LECTURER
113140ABDUL MOHAMMED SPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATIONLECTURER I
104142SIMON ADEWALE EBINEFRENCHLECTURER I
13143KOLAWALE VICTOR AREGEOGRAPYPROFESSOR
141145NDAKO MAJIN S.AGRONOMYLECTURER II
222173ABUBAKAR FATIMA KATCHAPOLITICAL SCIENCEASSISTANT LECT.
56176OLADIPUPO MUYIDEEN DAWODUPHYSICSSNR LECTURER
14190BABA ALFA PHYSICSPROFESSOR
74211ALIYU YAHAYA BADEGGIMATHEMATICSSNR.LECTURER
49220NIRANJAN KUMAR CROP PROTECTIONREADER
20299OLORUNSANYA AYOTUNDE OLUWATUNBOAGRONOMYPROFESSOR
160320SAFIYYAH ADAM MASS COMM.
126331KUDU DANGANA GEOGRAPYLECTURER I
140332IBRAHIM ADAM RAJIBUSINESS ADMINLECTURER II
117333SHUAIB NDAGI SAYEDIBUSINESS ADMINLECTURER I
221334AISHATU HARUNA A.POLITICAL SCIENCEASSISTANT LECT.
144335MOHAMMED KUDU YUSUFFISHERIESLECTURER II
96336JIYA SOLOMON NDACEGEOGRAPYLECTURER I
80337JOHN JIYA COUNS. PSYCHOLOGYSNR LECTURER
146339ZUBAIRU MUHAMMAD ISA DOKOARABICLECTURER II
119340HADIZA MOHAMMED LIMANGEOGRAPYLECTURER I
142341AWAISU LIMAN BOKUFISHERIESLECTURER II
116342AHMED MOHAMMED LETSWAPOLITICAL SCIENCELECTURER I
154343NMADU TIMOTHY PUBLIC ADMINLECTURER II
103345ALIYU BELLO MOHAMMEDSOCIOLOGYLECTURER I
66346SALIHU MOHAMMED NIWORUPOLITICAL SCIENCESNR LECTURER
101347MUSA EWUGI SALIHUECONOMICSLECTURER I
120348YUSUF ABDULLAHI BABANDAKOBUSINESS ADMINLECTURER I
143351MAICHIBI HARUNA JOELPUBLIC ADMINLECTURER II
133418DAUDA HUSSAINA EDWARDSOCIOLOGYLECTURER II
198419GABRIEL SAMUEL ACCOUNTINGASSISTANT LECT.
192421SULAIMAN A. SULEIMANMASS COMM.
157422MOHAMMED JIYA LAKANCONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.LECTURER II
2424NUHU OBAJE GEOLOGYPROFESSOR
98433LINUS ODO U.PUBLIC ADMINLECTURER I
172434GALADIMA AUDU BALAMASS COMM.LECTURER II
106459G. O. ADESINACHEMISTRYLECTURER I
145463USMAN MUSA PUBLIC ADMINLECTURER II
9470DANIYAN M. A.PHYSICSPROFESSOR
102523OLAJIDE FOLARANMI MCONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.LECTURER I
16537IBRAHIM ADAMU KOLOCOUNS. PSYCHOLOGYPROFESSOR
39582ALIYU MUHAMMED JAMIUARABICREADER
26587GEORGE EWENIYI COUNS. PSYCHOLOGYPROFESSOR
159590ADELABU SAMUEL FRENCHLECTURER II
207599ABDULLAHI NDAGI BUSINESS ADMINASSISTANT LECT.
137600MUHAMMED ISAH LEGBOBIOLOGICAL SCIENCELECTURER II
175602KOLO ALFA IDRISCONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.GRADUATE ASST
85603BABA JOHN MICROBIOLOGYLECTURER I
195604ABUBAKAR WACHIN ABDULLAHIMATHEMATICSASSISTANT LECT.
125605ABUBAKAR ABDULKADIR MATHEMATICSLECTURER I
147606UMAR MUSA TANKOCHEMISTRYLECTURER II
82609OTINCHE SUNDAY INYOKWEPUBLIC ADMINSNR LECTURER
36610M. O. OJUOLACONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.READER
99611OLOJEDE ADESHINA ABIDEENCONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.LECTURER I
148612AMUZAT ALIYU OLALEKANBIOCHEMISTRYLECTURER II
27620MUSTAPHA MOHAMMED TAJORDEENSPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATIONPROFESSOR
169623TSADO EMMANUEL BUSINESS ADMINLECTURER II
136625NDATSU YAKUBU BIOCHEMISTRYLECTURER II
46629MUSA BAWA MATHEMATICS/COMPUTERREADER
90632KABIR MOHAMMED ADAMUBIOLOGYSNR LECTURER
87634FASHAGBA OLASEHENDE MATHEWBUSINESS ADMINLECTURER I
138636BASHIR YUSUF KAGARAMATHEMATICS/COMPUTERLECTURER II
158637SUNDAY JONATHAN SPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATIONLECTURER II
41640ROSELINE OLUFUNKE BCOUNS. PSYCHOLOGYREADER
170642AGWUNCHA STEPHEN CHEMISTRYLECTURER II
44644IBRAHIM OLAYIWOLA ISHAQARABICREADER
123648OWONIBI OLA ELIZABETHSOCIOLOGYLECTURER I
121649IBRAHIM ABDULLAHI COMPUTER SCIENCELECTURER II
107651ENDE TERNENGE SAMUELMASS COMM.LECTURER I
105688HADIZA MOHAMMED AEDUCATION FOUNDATIONLECTURER I
109701AKUCHIE HENRY ASOCIOLOGYLECTURER I
8714IGBO EDDIEFLOYD MADUABUCHISOCIOLOGYPROFESSOR
83726LAWAL SALAHU MOHAMMEDHISTORYSNR LECTURER
42727MATHEW ISAH KCROP PROTECTIONREADER
43730AMANABO MUSA BIOCHEMISTRYREADER
177732SHITU SIDIKAT GENERAL STUDIESLECTURER II
197734ABDULLAHI MUSTAPHA DANYAYAGENERAL STUDIESGRADUATE ASST
149750SADIQ HADIJAT OLURANTISCIENCE EDUCATIONLECTURER II
124757EMMANUEL EMELDA SOCIOLOGYLECTURER I
150762ADISA MOHAMMED JIMOHCHEMISTRYLECTURER II
173766SALLAU OSESIENEMO RACHELGEOGRAPHYLECTURER II
37767KADANDANI BILYAMINU IDRISECONOMICSREADER
40777MOHAMMED SABA MOHAMMEDSPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATIONREADER
156778RICHARD ELLA JOHNPUBLIC ADMINLECTURER II
152780IDRIS ALIYU NDALILEGENERAL STUDIESLECTURER II
35783OLORUNSANYA ENIOLA OLUWATOYINAGRIC EXTENSIONREADER
17785BALOGU DENNIS FOOD SCIENCE & TECH.PROFESSOR
55806DENNIS IDONIJE AIDELOKHANPUBLIC ADMINSNR LECTURER
75813SALOMI MATTHEW OLUFUNSOSPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATIONSNR.LECTURER
135814USMAN M GANAMATHEMATICS/COMPUTERLECTURER II
131815ABDULGANIYU ABDULRAHAMAN MATHEMATICS/COMPUTERLECTURER II
193817MUSA AISHA BALAANIMAL SCIENCE
213819ABUBAKAR AWWAL YUSUFBIOCHEMISTRYASSISTANT LECT.
45820LAWAL FOLORUNSO A.AGRIC EXTENSIONREADER
94821ADELAKUN A ALANICONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.LECTURER I
65823ELELE UGOEZE UCHEOMACHEMISTRYSNR. LECTURER
165826MAJIYA MOHAMMED HUSSAINIMICROBIOLOGYLECTURER II
189827JOSEPH ELIJAH MATHEMATICS/COMPUTERASST. LECTURER
179828MOHAMMED MOHAMMED A.CHEMISTRY
203831DAUDA YUSUF JIKANTOROMATHEMATICS/COMPUTERASSISTANT LECT.
178836IDRIS RABIU MATHEMATICS/COMPUTERLECTURER II
184841MOHAMMED JIBRIN NDEJIKOMICROBIOLOGYASSISTANT LECT.
155842AGBOLUAJE AYODELE ABRAHAMMATHEMATICS/COMPUTERLECTURER II
59844GALADIMA JAMES MATHEMATICSSNR LECTURER
48845IBRAHIM USMAN BABABIOLOGICAL SCIENCEREADER
153846YUSUF ISHAQ GEOLOGYLECTURER II
129849BALOGU TOCHUKWU VINCENTBIOLOGICAL SCIENCELECTURER II
166874MOHAMMED HABIBA MAIKUDIBIOLOGICAL SCIENCELECTURER II
201882MUSA ISMAILA MATHEMATICS/COMPUTERASST LECTURER
163886AWAL AISHA MATHEMATICS/COMPUTERLECTURER II
171887SULAIMAN RUKAYYAH SBIOCHEMISTRY
185888SALAHUDEEN ADAMU GENEPHYSICSASSISTANT LECT.
206890KASIM ZAINAB JUMAIMICROBIOLOGYASSISTANT LECT.
210892SHARAFADEEN O ADEDEJIAGRIC EXTENSIONASSISTANT LECT.
196894IBRAHIM ALIYU DANTATAENGLISHASSISTANT LECT.
211899USMAN BOKO HAMZATBIOCHEMISTRYASSISTANT LECT.
217904ALIYU AISHATU YAKUBUMATHEMATICSASSISTANT LECT.
181916ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED SGRS AGAIEASSISTANT LECT.
176918USMAN YUSUF BAKOHISTORYASSISTANT LECT.
194920ABUBAKAR UMAR AGRIC EXTENSIONASSISTANT LECT.
151921KURE ISAH DANJUMASCIENCE EDUCATIONLECTURER II
186925ADAMU YAKUBU PHYSICSLECTURER II
128928ABDULMUMINI ALFA BECONOMICSLECTURER I
208936SULAYMAN FATIMA MATHEMATICSASSISTANT LECT.
180937UMAR MOHAMMED BADEGGISGRS AGAIEASSISTANT LECT.
58941AGU MARGARET N.ENGLISHSNR LECTURER
200942ALIYU ISMAILA IBETOSOCIOLOGYASSISTANT LECT.
231944HABIBA M. B. UMARECONOMICSASSISTANT LECT.
230945OBAJE AISHA MARYGENERAL STUDIESASSISTANT LECT.
33946SULE EGYA EENGLISHPROFESSOR
204947ISHAKU BASHIR YAKUBUGEOGRAPYASSISTANT LECT.
134952MUHAMMAD RAMATU GOGOMICROBIOLOGYLECTURER II
32953OMONU JAMES BOYISPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATIONPROFESSOR
10956IGBO ROSEMARY OCONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.PROFESSOR
73960MOHAMMED ALIYU PAIKOBIOCHEMISTRYSNR LECTURER
68961MUSA ACHIMUGU DICKSONBIOCHEMISTRYSNR.LECTURER
164963MOHAMMED YAHAYA SAYYADICHEMISTRYLECTURER II
60994IBRAHIM ISAH LAKANCHEMISTRYSNR. LECTURER
167995MUKTAR BALA ECONOMICSLECTURER II
151003P.FRANK CAREW C.COUNS. PSYCHOLOGYPROFESSOR
1081011CHARLES OKWUWA ONUORASOCIOLOGYLECTURER I
2201041AMINA MUHAMMAD ABBASMATHEMATICS/COMPUTERASSISTANT LECT.
921085MUHAMMAD D USMANMASS COMM.SNR LECTURER
1991089OLUBADEWO OLUWASEUN O. JOSEPHGEOGRAPY
1681099JIBRIN ALH. YABAGIPHYSICSLECTURER II
2291108AYEGBA ISRAEL MASS COMM.ASSISTANT LECT.
511122BELLO YOHANNA PAIKOCHEMISTRYSNR. LECTURER
2141125KOLO SALAMATU IBRAHIMFOOD SCIENCE & TECH.ASSISTANT LECT.
1271130SALAHUDEEN ABDULHADI ADENIYIARABICLECTURER I
71132ADEWALE AREOLA OLAITANPOLITICAL SCIENCEPROFESSOR
631136SALIHU ABDULWAHEED ADELABUBUSINESS ADMINSNR.LECTURER
2371139EDITA MUAHMMAD NMAPOLITICAL SCIENCEASSISTANT LECT.
2241141ABUBAKAR HASSANA BIOCHEMISTRYASSISTANT LECT.
2181144UMMA YAHAYA SAFIYANUSOCIOLOGYASSISTANT LECT.
2281149MOHAMMED A USMANENGLISHASSISTANT LECT.
2021150MUKTAR MUSTAPHA GENERAL STUDIESASSISTANT LECT.
641151MATT ALFA GORDON AKALEEDUCATION FOUNDATIONSNR LECTURER
2261152ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR KAWUMATHEMATICS/COMPUTER
1881158UMAR MOHAMMED GEOLOGYASSISTANT LECT.
31159AMOS AMECHI FRENCHPROFESSOR
1871160AWEDA KOLAWOLE ABDULWAHIDGEOLOGYASSISTANT LECT.
1611161USMAN ALHAJI USMANECONOMICSLECTURER II
2191178JAMILU YAHAYA MAIPAN UKUMATHEMATICS/COMPUTERASSISTANT LECT.
2161179SHUAIBU SHITTU ISYAKUPOLITICAL SCIENCEASSISTANT LECT.
2051190MUHAMMAD HAUWA LARAICHEMISTRYASSISTANT LECT.
231194STEVE NWOKEOCHA GEOLOGYPROFESSOR
521195KATUKA YAKI BUSINESS ADMINSNR.LECTURER
2091198ZENDANA SHAFII ZAINABENGLISHASSISTANT LECT.
1821199IKEGWU THEOPHILUS MFOOD SCIENCE & TECH.ASSISTANT LECT.
311208MAY IFEOMA NWOYEBUSINESS ADMINPROFESSOR
2231209SADIQ MOHAMMED MASS COMM.ASSISTANT LECT.
11210MUHAMMAD NASIRU MAITURAREVICE-CHANCELLORVICE CHANCELLOR
1301213TIJJINI UMAR ARABICLECTURER II
2121255MOHAMMED BELLO ABDULLAHICROP SCIENCEASSISTANT LECT.
2151256SULEIMAN CHADO SULEIMANCOUNS. PSYCHOLOGYASST LECTURER
1621258YAHAYA ISAH DANLADIBUSINESS ADMINLECTURER II
2351274SADIQ ALHAJI ABUBAKARECONOMICSASSISTANT LECT.
1741276ABDULMALIK LIMAN ARABICLECTURER II
2271286YUSUF SANI GAMBOSOCIOLOGYASSISTANT LECT.
2361316LAMINU MUSA ARABICASSISTANT LECT.
211317ABDULLAHI BALA ANIMAL SCIENCEPROFESSOR
1911319EUCHERIA FAVOUR OBIFRENCHASSISTANT LECT.
341324SHUAIBU MUSA HASSANGEOGRAPYPROFESSOR
471325KABIR ADAMU YUSUFBIOCHEMISTRYREADER
531331ABAYA ANGULU SAMSONENGLISHSNR LECTURER
381333AKAMOBI ANTHONY ANYIIECONOMICSASSOCIATE PROF.
301334MOHAMMED FATIMA LADIDIPHYSICSREADER
291335NDAKO YAHAYA SHABAECONOMICSREADER
2251337MUHAMMAD SAFIYA KAKAENGLISHASSISTANT LECT.
2391353ABDULKADIR FATIMA FOOD SCIENCE & TECH.GRADUATE ASST
41359KOLO IBRAHIM DOKOMICROBIOLOGYPROFESSOR
281362ABDULKADIR MAMMAN SABAHISTORYDR.
711364SANI BELLO MASS COMM.SNR LECTURER
931365JIBRIN YUSUF PAIKOCONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.SNR LECTURER
221367ADAMU KASIMU ABUBIOLOGYPROFESSOR
791368ALKALI ALHAJI JIBRILMATHEMATICSSNR. LECTURER
501369DANIEL NMA TSADOANIMAL PRODUCTIONREADER
181370AJIBOLA CLEMENT ABIODUNSPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATIONPROFESSOR
971371SHEHU HALIMA GENERAL STUDIESSNR LECTURER
2341372MOHAMMED AHMED ECONOMICSASST. LECTURER
2321374MAYAKI JAMES MATHEMATICSASSISTANT LECT.
761376UMAR SHESHI ISAHAGRIC EXTENSIONSNR LECTURER
1181377AMINU ALIYU WUSHISHIEDUCATION FOUNDATIONLECTURER I
621380OGUNWOLU SEMIU OLALEKANFOOD SCIENCE & TECH.SNR. LECTURER
191381EDWIN OSAWE IGUISIGEOGRAPYPROFESSOR
241382MADU BARNABAS CSCIENCE EDUCATIONPROFESSOR
121383MUSA GALADIMA MICROBIOLOGYPROFESSOR
111384H O AKANYABIOCHEMISTRYPROFESSOR
61385AHMED SHEHU ABDUSSALAMARABICPROFESSOR
2331386ABUBAKAR ADAMU MATHEMATICS/COMPUTERASSISTANT LECT.
541387ALIYU USMAN CROP PROTECTIONSNR LECTURER
571388SHESHI T SIDIHISTORYSNR LECTURER