$48 FLYPROFiber 75M OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable | Length Options: Electronics Accessories Supplies Audio Video Accessories Fiber,Options:,Length,Cable,|,Electronics , Accessories Supplies , Audio Video Accessories,OM3,$48,LC,FLYPROFiber,LC,to,Patch,75M,ibbu.edu.ng,/preadapt4344392.html $48 FLYPROFiber 75M OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable | Length Options: Electronics Accessories Supplies Audio Video Accessories FLYPROFiber 75M OM3 LC to Length Ranking TOP15 Options: Fiber Patch Cable Fiber,Options:,Length,Cable,|,Electronics , Accessories Supplies , Audio Video Accessories,OM3,$48,LC,FLYPROFiber,LC,to,Patch,75M,ibbu.edu.ng,/preadapt4344392.html FLYPROFiber 75M OM3 LC to Length Ranking TOP15 Options: Fiber Patch Cable

FLYPROFiber Max 46% OFF 75M OM3 LC to Length Ranking TOP15 Options: Fiber Patch Cable

FLYPROFiber 75M OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable | Length Options:

$48

FLYPROFiber 75M OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable | Length Options:

|||

Product Description

fiber patch cable fiber patch cable
OS2 lc to lc OM5 CABLE OM4 CABLE OM3 CABLE OM2 CABLE OM1 CABLE
OS2 LC-LC 10M OM5 LC-LC 0.2M OM4 LC-LC 1M OM3 LC-LC 3M OM2 LC-LC 0.5M OM1 LC-LC 2M
Fiber Mode Single Mode Multimode Multimode Multimode Multimode Multimode
Length Range 0.2M - 250M 0.2M - 20M 0.2M - 100M 0.2M - 150M 0.2M - 100M 0.2M - 100M
Date Rate 1GB/10GB 40GB/100GB 40GB/100GB 10GB 1GB 1GB
Connector LC/UPC - LC/UPC LC/UPC - LC/UPC LC/UPC - LC/UPC LC/UPC - LC/UPC LC/UPC - LC/UPC LC/UPC - LC/UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥30dB ≥30dB ≥30dB ≥30dB ≥30dB ≥30dB
LSZH Jacket
Fiber Type OS2 OM5 OM4 OM3 OM2 OM1

FLYPROFiber 75M OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable | Length Options:

Lenticular sheets printing

DP Lenticular sells high quality lenticular plastic sheets and rolls

 
For almost 20 years, DP Lenticular is supplying the printing market as well as artists with the best lenticular sheets. Our lenticular plastic sheets are extruded using (10) 5/16-18 Acorn / / Cap Hex Nuts 5/16 x 18 Coarse Thread Nuts and PETG resin. 

The market has been asking for an environmentally transparent product that combines our usual high quality with sustainability. In response, we were happy to announce the launch of the 75 LPI Lenstar ‘Lite’ ECO. The product is in stock.

We are producing large format sheets in Europe for inkjet digital printing, using PETG resin, allowing indoor and outdoor use.  We also propose MicroFlex™ rolls produced in PP (Polypro) for label (security) printing.

I need lenticular sheets

Browse our site to find out what lenticular plastic Reason we have available for you, in Europe, and MEA.

We are warehousing in Ireland, Belgium,  Spain and Dubai (UAE). We deliver in the best timing wherever you are based.

Besides full pallets, you can order small quantities from our web shop !

We have the lenticular solution for your needs, from a post stamp to a bus shelter !

What is lenticular printing?

Imagine that you are shopping and you see such an advertising image :

How long will you look at this poster? Probably 1 second…

Disenparts 185-3630 Oil Filter Wrench 185-3630-A 2P8250 Compatib

Now imagine that the poster is lenticular print and looking like this:

Lenticular 3D Photography

How long will you look at this lenticular image? Much more… up to 30 seconds !

If you understand this, you understand the secret of lenticular printing and you’ll know how to increase tremendously the effectiveness of your next advertising campaign!

Click here to see dozens of samples showing how lenticular printing is bringing success to great marketing ideas.

About lenticular printing

The first autostereoscopic image appeared in Europe in  the 17th century (Gaspar Antoine de Bois-Clair).

lenticular history

After a great deal of evolution, we can say that lenticular imaging was discovered around 1940 by Maurice Bonnet. You will find an interesting article on “Lenticular History” on LenticularTechnology.com.

lenticular technology

Lenticular is an auto stereoscopic solution – it allows the viewing of a 3D (depth) image without the need for special 3D glasses.
It is based on a technology in which a lenticular sheet is used to separate the left and right eye images, creating the perception of depth in printed images without special glasses. This lenticular effect is activated by moving the image and viewing it from different angles. A lenticular sheet is in fact an array of lenses that act like tiny looking glasses. 

Lenticular prints are made from at least two images, combined (usually called “interlaced”) into a lenticular image. This Lemongrass, USDA Certified Organic, 2 Oz. Bag is used to create various frames of animation or to show a set of images that appear to flow into each other. The lenticular interlacing technique used to create these images is now readily available in lenticular software.

Modern lenticular technology

The most widespread technique for printing on lenticular plastic sheets is lithographic – offset printing. Offset presses are capable of adjusting the printed image with very high precision and high resolution, guaranteeing good quality results. The recent technical developments in small format digital printing as with large format and flatbed digital printing have led to tremendous quality improvements. Consequently, this attractive technology is now capable of achieving great large format lenticular prints but in small quantities. 

During the last 25 years, lenticular marketing became more and more important, in Europe, USA and the rest of the world. Next to lenticular playing cards or business cards, lenticular rulers and lenticular postcards, also lenticular posters, lenticular billboards or lenticular covers are being used now. Lenticular magazine and book covers are being used along with lenticular DVD and Blu-ray packaging and posters promoting the great new developments in 3D movies and TV. 

The resolution improvements in flexographic printing are now also bringing possibilities to produce attractive lenticular labels

More pragmatic uses include lenticular conversion cards, promotion cards and attractive lenticular packaging.

Lenticular lenses are delivered as lenticular plastic sheets or lenticular plastic rolls which come in many sizes and different gauges. Besides the printing market, we are supplying more and more high quality lenticular plastic to the lighting industry.

 

  • Archives

  •  

DPLenticular