DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

HISTORY, PHILOSOPHY AND OBJECTIVES OF THE PROGRAMME

HISTORY

The Department of Public Administration was created during the 2007/2008 academic session, with mandate to run degree programmes, i.e. B.Sc. Public Administration and B.Sc. Local Government Studies. The local government Studies was, however, scrapped and the students were transferred to B. Sc. Public Administration programme during the 2008/2009 academic session.

PHILOSOPHY

The philosophy of the B.Sc. programme in Public Administration is the development of human resources and the positioning of graduates of the programme at national competitiveness for accelerated advancement of Niger state and the nation at large.

VISION

Our vision is to make the Department one of the best in the world rating in production of highly skilled manpower through serious academic work and dissemination of knowledge, a highly motivated staff operating in a conducive environment.

OBJECTIVES

The principal objectives of the B.Sc. Public Administration programme may be summarizes as follows:

  1. To expose the students to development in the field of Public Administration.
  2. To equip the undergraduates in this field with modem techniques and principles for administrative practice in both public and private sectors.
  3. To develop in the students analytical minds and skills needed for recognizing, definition and solving problems
  4. To familiarize the students with laws, rules, regulations and functions of Public Administration
  5. To imbibe in them the appropriate administrative and organizational behaviour within and outside the organizational environments
  6. To provide the Public administration students with an avenue for clearer appreciation of the Nigerian situation and how to find solutions to them.
  7. To develop in the students necessary skills for self-reliance and entrepreneurship.

ADMISSION REQUIREMENTS

  1. I) Candidates for admission in to Public Administration four-year degree programme of the Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University should possess a Senior Secondary School Certificate or General Certificate of Education or their equivalents, with at least five credit passes in English Language, Mathematics and three other subjects with must include either Government or History. In addition, candidates must have acceptable passes as determined by Senate or the admission Committee from time to time) in the University Matriculation Examination (UME) or the Joint Admission and Matriculation Board (JAMB).
  2. Candidates for Direct Entry Admission should posses Credit passes in the General Certificate of Education or its equivalent, two of which shall be at the advanced level, or four credit passes, three of which, Shall be at advanced level, provided that such passes are not counted at both levels of the examination. The subject passed at the “A” level must include Government or History.
  3. Candidate with other qualification as may be prescribed by University and subject to any other conditions to be satisfied.

Already Applied?

Check Your Application Status

 

PROGRAMMES OFFERED

B.Sc Public Administration

IBBU-MINISTRY OF MINES AND STEEL DEVELOPMENT EXPLORATION AND UTILIZATION STUDY OF NIGERIAN COAL DEPOSITS

IBBU-MINISTRY OF MINES AND STEEL DEVELOPMENT EXPLORATION AND UTILIZATION STUDY OF NIGERIAN COAL DEPOSITS

Report submitted December 2018 Coal deposits at Okaba (Northern Anambra Basin) and Gombe (Upper Benue Trough) were selected for study...
Read More
IBBU-NNPC/FES BIDA-SOKOTO BASINS PROJECT (2017-2018) Full Report submitted 9th May 2018

IBBU-NNPC/FES BIDA-SOKOTO BASINS PROJECT (2017-2018) Full Report submitted 9th May 2018

Executive Summary of Full Report FES/NNPC commissioned IBB University Lapai on the 13th November 2017 to produce detailed geological maps...
Read More
IBBU-RAW MATERIALS RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL INDUSTRIAL MINERALS PROJECT  Report submitted November 2017

IBBU-RAW MATERIALS RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL INDUSTRIAL MINERALS PROJECT Report submitted November 2017

Physical mapping and geochemical characterization of some industrial mineral occurrences in North-Central Nigeria have been undertaken as a basis for...
Read More
IBBU-TETFUND (NATIONAL RESEARCH FUND) SMOKELESS COAL FUEL PROJECT Report submitted March 2017

IBBU-TETFUND (NATIONAL RESEARCH FUND) SMOKELESS COAL FUEL PROJECT Report submitted March 2017

Coal deposits at Owukpa, Okaba, Ogboyaga, Omelehu, Lafia-Obi and Kudu-Makera were selected for study of their energy conversion efficiencies and...
Read More
IBBU Researchers Attend West African Research and Innovation Management Association (WARIMA) Conference

IBBU Researchers Attend West African Research and Innovation Management Association (WARIMA) Conference

Prof. Nuhu Obaje (Director CASTER), Dr. Dickson Achimugu Musa (HOD Biochemistry) and Dr. Hussaini Majiya (HOD Microbiology) were sponsored by...
Read More
IBBU/CASTER PARTICIPATES IN NIGERIAN ASSOCIATION OF HYDROGEOLOGISTS (NAH) CONFERENCE IN MINNA

IBBU/CASTER PARTICIPATES IN NIGERIAN ASSOCIATION OF HYDROGEOLOGISTS (NAH) CONFERENCE IN MINNA

The 30th National Conference of Nigerian Association of Hydrogeologists (NAH) with Theme “Adapting Scientific and Innovative Approaches in Promoting access...
Read More
CASTER ATTENDS RISK MANAGERS SOCIETY MEETING; VICE CHANCELLOR BAGS FELLOWSHIP

CASTER ATTENDS RISK MANAGERS SOCIETY MEETING; VICE CHANCELLOR BAGS FELLOWSHIP

The Vice Chancellor of IBB University, Prof. Muhammad Nasir Maiturare, was inducted Fellow of the Risk Managers Society of Nigeria...
Read More
IBBU PARTICPATES ON ANOTHER UNESCO PROJECT

IBBU PARTICPATES ON ANOTHER UNESCO PROJECT

Reorienting Teacher Education to Address Sustainability, York University, represented by its chair holder Professor Charles Hopkins, 19 Grenadier Heights in...
Read More
PARTICIPATION AT THE JOINT MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE MEETING OF THE NORTH- CENTRAL ZONAL BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTRE (NCZBC) IN JOS

PARTICIPATION AT THE JOINT MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE MEETING OF THE NORTH- CENTRAL ZONAL BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTRE (NCZBC) IN JOS

The Inaugural meeting of the Joint Management Committee of the North Central Zone Biotechnology Centre held on the 30th of...
Read More
IBBU PARTICPATES ON UNESCO PROJECT

IBBU PARTICPATES ON UNESCO PROJECT

The Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University has won a contract of the UNESCO Regional Office in Dakar, Senegal to conduct Research...
Read More

ACADEMIC STAFF LIST

S/NSTAFFIDNAMEDEPARTMENTDESIGNATION
11210MUHAMMAD NASIRU MAITURAREVICE-CHANCELLORVICE CHANCELLOR
2424NUHU OBAJE GEOLOGYPROFESSOR
31159AMOS AMECHI FRENCHPROFESSOR
41359KOLO IBRAHIM DOKOMICROBIOLOGYPROFESSOR
5007MOHAMMED BASHIR SULEIMANLIBRARYLIBRARIAN
61385AHMED SHEHU ABDUSSALAMARABICPROFESSOR
71132ADEWALE AREOLA OLAITANPOLITICAL SCIENCEPROFESSOR
8714IGBO EDDIEFLOYD MADUABUCHISOCIOLOGYPROFESSOR
9470DANIYAN M. A.PHYSICSPROFESSOR
10956IGBO ROSEMARY OCONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.PROFESSOR
111384H O AKANYABIOCHEMISTRYPROFESSOR
121383MUSA GALADIMA MICROBIOLOGYPROFESSOR
13143KOLAWALE VICTOR AREGEOGRAPYPROFESSOR
14190BABA ALFA PHYSICSPROFESSOR
151003P.FRANK CAREW C.COUNS. PSYCHOLOGYPROFESSOR
16537IBRAHIM ADAMU KOLOCOUNS. PSYCHOLOGYPROFESSOR
17785BALOGU DENNIS FOOD SCIENCE & TECH.PROFESSOR
181370AJIBOLA CLEMENT ABIODUNSPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATIONPROFESSOR
191381EDWIN OSAWE IGUISIGEOGRAPYPROFESSOR
20299OLORUNSANYA AYOTUNDE OLUWATUNBOAGRONOMYPROFESSOR
211317ABDULLAHI BALA ANIMAL SCIENCEPROFESSOR
221367ADAMU KASIMU ABUBIOLOGYPROFESSOR
231194STEVE NWOKEOCHA GEOLOGYPROFESSOR
241382MADU BARNABAS CSCIENCE EDUCATIONPROFESSOR
25093APEGBA KER ENGLISHPROFESSOR
26587GEORGE EWENIYI COUNS. PSYCHOLOGYPROFESSOR
27620MUSTAPHA MOHAMMED TAJORDEENSPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATIONPROFESSOR
281362ABDULKADIR MAMMAN SABAHISTORYDR.
291335NDAKO YAHAYA SHABAECONOMICSREADER
301334MOHAMMED FATIMA LADIDIPHYSICSREADER
311208MAY IFEOMA NWOYEBUSINESS ADMINPROFESSOR
32953OMONU JAMES BOYISPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATIONPROFESSOR
33946SULE EGYA EENGLISHPROFESSOR
341324SHUAIBU MUSA HASSANGEOGRAPYPROFESSOR
35783OLORUNSANYA ENIOLA OLUWATOYINAGRIC EXTENSIONREADER
36610M. O. OJUOLACONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.READER
37767KADANDANI BILYAMINU IDRISECONOMICSREADER
381333AKAMOBI ANTHONY ANYIIECONOMICSASSOCIATE PROF.
39582ALIYU MUHAMMED JAMIUARABICREADER
40777MOHAMMED SABA MOHAMMEDSPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATIONREADER
41640ROSELINE OLUFUNKE BCOUNS. PSYCHOLOGYREADER
42727MATHEW ISAH KCROP PROTECTIONREADER
43730AMANABO MUSA BIOCHEMISTRYREADER
44644IBRAHIM OLAYIWOLA ISHAQARABICREADER
45820LAWAL FOLORUNSO A.AGRIC EXTENSIONREADER
46629MUSA BAWA MATHEMATICS/COMPUTERREADER
471325KABIR ADAMU YUSUFBIOCHEMISTRYREADER
48845IBRAHIM USMAN BABABIOLOGICAL SCIENCEREADER
49220NIRANJAN KUMAR CROP PROTECTIONREADER
501369DANIEL NMA TSADOANIMAL PRODUCTIONREADER
511122BELLO YOHANNA PAIKOCHEMISTRYSNR. LECTURER
521195KATUKA YAKI BUSINESS ADMINSNR.LECTURER
531331ABAYA ANGULU SAMSONENGLISHSNR LECTURER
541387ALIYU USMAN CROP PROTECTIONSNR LECTURER
55806DENNIS IDONIJE AIDELOKHANPUBLIC ADMINSNR LECTURER
56176OLADIPUPO MUYIDEEN DAWODUPHYSICSSNR LECTURER
571388SHESHI T SIDIHISTORYSNR LECTURER
58941AGU MARGARET N.ENGLISHSNR LECTURER
59844GALADIMA JAMES MATHEMATICSSNR LECTURER
60994IBRAHIM ISAH LAKANCHEMISTRYSNR. LECTURER
61092APARA S. A. E.EDUCATION FOUNDATIONSNR LECTURER
621380OGUNWOLU SEMIU OLALEKANFOOD SCIENCE & TECH.SNR. LECTURER
631136SALIHU ABDULWAHEED ADELABUBUSINESS ADMINSNR.LECTURER
641151MATT ALFA GORDON AKALEEDUCATION FOUNDATIONSNR LECTURER
65823ELELE UGOEZE UCHEOMACHEMISTRYSNR. LECTURER
66346SALIHU MOHAMMED NIWORUPOLITICAL SCIENCESNR LECTURER
67130ABDULMALIQ S. YAGRONOMYSNR.LECTURER
68961MUSA ACHIMUGU DICKSONBIOCHEMISTRYSNR.LECTURER
69104EGBEWANDE OLUFEMI ANIMAL SCIENCESNR.LECTURER
70099OGUNGBE EBENEZER OLUSEGUNENGLISHSNR.LECTURER
711364SANI BELLO MASS COMM.SNR LECTURER
72033MUHAMMAD ALKALI ENGLISHSNR.LECTURER
73960MOHAMMED ALIYU PAIKOBIOCHEMISTRYSNR LECTURER
74211ALIYU YAHAYA BADEGGIMATHEMATICSSNR.LECTURER
75813SALOMI MATTHEW OLUFUNSOSPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATIONSNR.LECTURER
761376UMAR SHESHI ISAHAGRIC EXTENSIONSNR LECTURER
77034SAMUEL IBRAHIM IBBIGEOGRAPYSNR LECTURER
78095DR. DANJUMA SOLOMON CROP PRODUCTIONSNR LECTURER
791368ALKALI ALHAJI JIBRILMATHEMATICSSNR. LECTURER
80337JOHN JIYA COUNS. PSYCHOLOGYSNR LECTURER
81112DADI-MAMUD NAOMI BIOLOGICAL SCIENCESNR LECTURER
82609OTINCHE SUNDAY INYOKWEPUBLIC ADMINSNR LECTURER
83726LAWAL SALAHU MOHAMMEDHISTORYSNR LECTURER
84124ABUBAKAR GUDUGI S. IAGRONOMYLECTURER I
85603BABA JOHN MICROBIOLOGYLECTURER I
86114MAWOLI MOHAMMED ABUBAKARBUSINESS ADMINSNR. LECTURER
87634FASHAGBA OLASEHENDE MATHEWBUSINESS ADMINLECTURER I
88108MUSA YAHAYA DUTSUNARABICLECTURER I
89125ANGO NUHU ALIYUBUSINESS ADMINLECTURER I
90632KABIR MOHAMMED ADAMUBIOLOGYSNR LECTURER
91126BASHIR DANLAMI S/DAJIBUSINESS ADMINSNR LECTURER
921085MUHAMMAD D USMANMASS COMM.SNR LECTURER
931365JIBRIN YUSUF PAIKOCONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.SNR LECTURER
94821ADELAKUN A ALANICONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.LECTURER I
95117IBRAHIM HADIZA GURUSUANIMAL SCIENCELECTURER I
96336JIYA SOLOMON NDACEGEOGRAPYLECTURER I
971371SHEHU HALIMA GENERAL STUDIESSNR LECTURER
98433LINUS ODO U.PUBLIC ADMINLECTURER I
99611OLOJEDE ADESHINA ABIDEENCONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.LECTURER I
100037ALIYU MA'ALI A. IMATHEMATICSLECTURER I
101347MUSA EWUGI SALIHUECONOMICSLECTURER I
102523OLAJIDE FOLARANMI MCONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.LECTURER I
103345ALIYU BELLO MOHAMMEDSOCIOLOGYLECTURER I
104142SIMON ADEWALE EBINEFRENCHLECTURER I
105688HADIZA MOHAMMED AEDUCATION FOUNDATIONLECTURER I
106459G. O. ADESINACHEMISTRYLECTURER I
107651ENDE TERNENGE SAMUELMASS COMM.LECTURER I
1081011CHARLES OKWUWA ONUORASOCIOLOGYLECTURER II
109701AKUCHIE HENRY ASOCIOLOGYLECTURER I
110039TSEPAV MATHEW TERSOOPHYSICSLECTURER I
111031MOHAMMED ABDULKADIR GEOGRAPYLECTURER I
112102SULEIMAN ABDULLAHI NMAECONOMICSLECTURER I
113140ABDUL MOHAMMED SPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATIONLECTURER I
114032ISAH MOHAMMED CHADOBIOLOGYLECTURER I
115106OBILIKWU JAMES ECONOMICSLECTURER I
116342AHMED MOHAMMED LETSWAPOLITICAL SCIENCELECTURER I
117333SHUAIB NDAGI SAYEDIBUSINESS ADMINLECTURER I
1181377AMINU ALIYU WUSHISHIEDUCATION FOUNDATIONLECTURER I
119340HADIZA MOHAMMED LIMANGEOGRAPYLECTURER I
120348YUSUF ABDULLAHI BABANDAKOBUSINESS ADMINLECTURER I
121649IBRAHIM ABDULLAHI COMPUTER SCIENCELECTURER II
122127MADU ALI BWALAAGRIC. ECONOMICS &EXTENSIONSENIOR LECTURER
123648OWONIBI OLA ELIZABETHSOCIOLOGYLECTURER I
124757EMMANUEL EMELDA SOCIOLOGYLECTURER I
125605ABUBAKAR ABDULKADIR MATHEMATICSLECTURER I
126331KUDU DANGANA GEOGRAPYLECTURER I
1271130SALAHUDEEN ABDULHADI ADENIYIARABICLECTURER I
128928ABDULMUMINI ALFA BECONOMICSLECTURER I
129849BALOGU TOCHUKWU VINCENTBIOLOGICAL SCIENCELECTURER II
1301213TIJJINI UMAR ARABICLECTURER II
131815ABDULGANIYU ABDULRAHAMAN MATHEMATICS/COMPUTERLECTURER II
132038AZEH YAKUBU CHEMISTRYLECTURER II
133418DAUDA HUSSAINA EDWARDSOCIOLOGYLECTURER II
134952MUHAMMAD RAMATU GOGOMICROBIOLOGYLECTURER II
135814USMAN M GANAMATHEMATICS/COMPUTERLECTURER II
136625NDATSU YAKUBU BIOCHEMISTRYLECTURER II
137600MUHAMMED ISAH LEGBOBIOLOGICAL SCIENCELECTURER II
138636BASHIR YUSUF KAGARAMATHEMATICS/COMPUTERLECTURER II
139105AHMAD SAIDU ARABICLECTURER II
140332IBRAHIM ADAM RAJIBUSINESS ADMINLECTURER II
141145NDAKO MAJIN S.AGRONOMYLECTURER II
142341AWAISU LIMAN BOKUFISHERIESLECTURER II
143351MAICHIBI HARUNA JOELPUBLIC ADMINLECTURER II
144335MOHAMMED KUDU YUSUFFISHERIESLECTURER II
145463USMAN MUSA PUBLIC ADMINLECTURER II
146339ZUBAIRU MUHAMMAD ISA DOKOARABICLECTURER II
147606UMAR MUSA TANKOCHEMISTRYLECTURER II
148612AMUZAT ALIYU OLALEKANBIOCHEMISTRYLECTURER II
149750SADIQ HADIJAT OLURANTISCIENCE EDUCATIONLECTURER II
150762ADISA MOHAMMED JIMOHCHEMISTRYLECTURER II
151921KURE ISAH DANJUMASCIENCE EDUCATIONLECTURER II
152780IDRIS ALIYU NDALILEGENERAL STUDIESLECTURER II
153846YUSUF ISHAQ GEOLOGYLECTURER II
154343NMADU TIMOTHY PUBLIC ADMINLECTURER II
155842AGBOLUAJE AYODELE ABRAHAMMATHEMATICS/COMPUTERLECTURER II
156778RICHARD ELLA JOHNPUBLIC ADMINLECTURER II
157422MOHAMMED JIYA LAKANCONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.LECTURER II
158637SUNDAY JONATHAN SPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATIONLECTURER II
159590ADELABU SAMUEL FRENCHLECTURER II
160320SAFIYYAH ADAM MASS COMM.
1611161USMAN ALHAJI USMANECONOMICSLECTURER II
1621258YAHAYA ISAH DANLADIBUSINESS ADMINLECTURER II
163886AWAL AISHA MATHEMATICS/COMPUTERLECTURER II
164963MOHAMMED YAHAYA SAYYADICHEMISTRYLECTURER II
165826MAJIYA MOHAMMED HUSSAINIMICROBIOLOGYLECTURER II
166874MOHAMMED HABIBA MAIKUDIBIOLOGICAL SCIENCELECTURER II
167995MUKTAR BALA ECONOMICSLECTURER II
1681099JIBRIN ALH. YABAGIPHYSICSLECTURER II
169623TSADO EMMANUEL BUSINESS ADMINLECTURER II
170642AGWUNCHA STEPHEN CHEMISTRYLECTURER II
171887SULAIMAN RUKAYYAH SBIOCHEMISTRY
172434GALADIMA AUDU BALAMASS COMM.LECTURER II
173766SALLAU OSESINEMO RECHIELGEOGRAPYLECTURER II
1741276ABDULMALIK LIMAN ARABICLECTURER II
175602KOLO ALFA IDRISCONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT.GRADUATE ASST
176918USMAN YUSUF BAKOHISTORYASSISTANT LECT.
177732SHITU SIDIKAT GENERAL STUDIESLECTURER II
178836IDRIS RABIU MATHEMATICS/COMPUTERLECTURER II
179828MOHAMMED MOHAMMED A.CHEMISTRY
180937UMAR MOHAMMED BADEGGISGRS AGAIEASSISTANT LECT.
181916ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED SGRS AGAIEASSISTANT LECT.
1821199IKEGWU THEOPHILUS MFOOD SCIENCE & TECH.ASSISTANT LECT.
183109ABUBAKAR BALARABA AGRONOMYASSISTANT LECT.
184841MOHAMMED JIBRIN NDEJIKOMICROBIOLOGYASSISTANT LECT.
185888SALAHUDEEN ADAMU GENEPHYSICSASSISTANT LECT.
186925ADAMU YAKUBU PHYSICSLECTURER II
1871160AWEDA KOLAWOLE ABDULWAHIDGEOLOGYASSISTANT LECT.
1881158UMAR MOHAMMED GEOLOGYASSISTANT LECT.
189827JOSEPH ELIJAH MATHEMATICS/COMPUTERASST. LECTURER
190121YUNUSA AUDU BIOLOGICAL SCIENCEASSISTANT LECT.
1911319EUCHERIA FAVOUR OBIFRENCHASSISTANT LECT.
192421SULAIMAN A. SULEIMANMASS COMM.
193817MUSA AISHA BALAANIMAL SCIENCE
194920ABUBAKAR UMAR AGRIC EXTENSIONASSISTANT LECT.
195604ABUBAKAR WACHIN ABDULLAHIMATHEMATICSASSISTANT LECT.
196894IBRAHIM ALIYU DANTATAENGLISHASSISTANT LECT.
197734ABDULLAHI MUSTAPHA DANYAYAGENERAL STUDIESGRADUATE ASST
198419GABRIEL SAMUEL ACCOUNTINGASSISTANT LECT.
1991089OLUBADEWO OLUWASEUN O. JOSEPHGEOGRAPY
200942ALIYU ISMAILA IBETOSOCIOLOGYASSISTANT LECT.
201882MUSA ISMAILA MATHEMATICS/COMPUTERASST LECTURER
2021150MUKTAR MUSTAPHA GENERAL STUDIESASSISTANT LECT.
203831DAUDA YUSUF JIKANTOROMATHEMATICS/COMPUTERASSISTANT LECT.
204947ISHAKU BASHIR YAKUBUGEOGRAPYASSISTANT LECT.
2051190MUHAMMAD HAUWA LARAICHEMISTRYASSISTANT LECT.
206890KASIM ZAINAB JUMAIMICROBIOLOGYASSISTANT LECT.
207599ABDULLAHI NDAGI BUSINESS ADMINASSISTANT LECT.
208936SULAYMAN FATIMA MATHEMATICSASSISTANT LECT.
2091198ZENDANA SHAFII ZAINABENGLISHASSISTANT LECT.
210892SHARAFADEEN O ADEDEJIAGRIC EXTENSIONASSISTANT LECT.
211899USMAN BOKO HAMZATBIOCHEMISTRYASSISTANT LECT.
2121255MOHAMMED BELLO ABDULLAHICROP SCIENCEASSISTANT LECT.
213819ABUBAKAR AWWAL YUSUFBIOCHEMISTRYASSISTANT LECT.
2141125KOLO SALAMATU IBRAHIMFOOD SCIENCE & TECH.ASSISTANT LECT.
2151256SULEIMAN CHADO SULEIMANCOUNS. PSYCHOLOGYASST LECTURER
2161179SHUAIBU SHITTU ISYAKUPOLITICAL SCIENCEASSISTANT LECT.
217904ALIYU AISHATU YAKUBUMATHEMATICSASSISTANT LECT.
2181144UMMA YAHAYA SAFIYANUSOCIOLOGYASSISTANT LECT.
2191178JAMILU YAHAYA MAIPAN UKUMATHEMATICS/COMPUTERASSISTANT LECT.
2201041AMINA MUHAMMAD ABBASMATHEMATICS/COMPUTERASSISTANT LECT.
221334AISHATU HARUNA A.POLITICAL SCIENCEASSISTANT LECT.
222173ABUBAKAR FATIMA KATCHAPOLITICAL SCIENCEASSISTANT LECT.
2231209SADIQ MOHAMMED MASS COMM.ASSISTANT LECT.
2241141ABUBAKAR HASSANA BIOCHEMISTRYASSISTANT LECT.
2251337MUHAMMAD SAFIYA KAKAENGLISHASSISTANT LECT.
2261152ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR KAWUMATHEMATICS/COMPUTER
2271286YUSUF SANI GAMBOSOCIOLOGYASSISTANT LECT.
2281149MOHAMMED A USMANENGLISHASSISTANT LECT.
2291108AYEGBA ISRAEL MASS COMM.ASSISTANT LECT.
230945OBAJE AISHA MARYGENERAL STUDIESASSISTANT LECT.
231944HABIBA M. B. UMARECONOMICSASSISTANT LECT.
2321374MAYAKI JAMES MATHEMATICSASSISTANT LECT.
2331386ABUBAKAR ADAMU MATHEMATICS/COMPUTERASSISTANT LECT.
2341372MOHAMMED AHMED ECONOMICSASST. LECTURER
2351274SADIQ ALHAJI ABUBAKARECONOMICSASSISTANT LECT.
2361316LAMINU MUSA ARABICASSISTANT LECT.
2371139EDITA MUAHMMAD NMAPOLITICAL SCIENCEASSISTANT LECT.
238036MOHAMMED MAIYAKI MATHEMATICSTEACHING ASST.
2391353ABDULKADIR FATIMA FOOD SCIENCE & TECH.GRADUATE ASST