STAFF LIST

NON-ACADEMIC STAFF LIST

S/N STAFFID NAME DEPARTMENT DESIGNATION    
1 148 MUSA ANGO ABDULLAHI REGISTRY REGISTRAR
2 009 MUHAMMAD SULEYMAN DALHATU BURSARY DEPUTY LIBRARIAN
3 538 SAMAILA MUHAMMAD REGISTRY
4 119 ABDUL GARBA BURSARY BURSAR
5 1093 ABDULKADIR SANI AHMADU PPD&M DIRECTOR
6 690 HASSAN JIMADA M HEALTH SERVICES DIRECTOR
7 687 GODWIN ASHITUABE VICE-CHANCELLOR DIRECTOR
8 1330 AZUMI SALAMATU AHMED NDAYAKO REGISTRY DEPUTY REGISTRAR
9 1226 SULAIMAN ABDU LIMAN VICE-CHANCELLOR DIRECTOR
10 042 SANI HASSAN NDALIMAN REGISTRY DEPUTY REGISTRAR
11 050 BABA MOHAMMED AKOTE REGISTRY DEPUTY REGISTRAR
12 113 NABALLA DANLAMI PPD&M DEPUTY DIRECTOR
13 285 MAHMOOD MUSA MAHMOOD REGISTRY DEPUTY REGISTRAR
14 680 MUHAMMAD NDAGI S LIBRARY PRINCIPAL LIBRARIAN
15 226 SUNDAY OPOOLA A REGISTRY CHIEF EXEC OFFR
16 150 NUHU ADAJI M CROP PROTECTION CHIEF TECHNO
17 684 ABDULLAHI ALIYU KABIDO REGISTRY PRIN. ASST. REGISTRAR
18 048 IBRAHIM DANAZUMI ADAM REGISTRY PRIN. ASST. REGISTRAR
19 086 BABANGIDA BALA JATAU REGISTRY PRIN. ASST. REGISTRAR
20 011 IDRIS SALEH KUSHERIKI REGISTRY PRIN. ASST. REGISTRAR
21 026 ABUBAKAR USMAN N. LIBRARY ASST. CHIEF LIB. OFFICER
22 013 YUNUSA AMINA NDAYAKO REGISTRY PRIN. ASST. REGISTRAR
23 907 JOSHUA USMAN SGRS AGAIE ASST CHIEF TUTOR
24 811 SHUAIBU ABDUL HUSSAINI BURSARY CHIEF ACCT.
25 012 BABA ALHAJI UMAR KATCHA REGISTRY PRIN. ASST. REGISTRAR
26 107 YAHAYA GARBA AGRONOMY CHIEF TECHNO
27 135 GALADIMA NATHAN DANLADI PPD&M CHIEF ARCHTECT
28 010 ALIYU JIBRIL IBRAHIM BURSARY CHIEF STORES OFFICER
29 170 HAJIYA SARATU USMAN REGISTRY PRIN. ASST. REGISTRAR
30 115 NDANUSA BABA KATCHA PHYSICS CHIEF TECHNO
31 133 MOHAMMED AHMED BURSARY CHIEF ACCT.
32 090 SUNDAY GANA REGISTRY PRIN. ASST. REGISTRAR
33 168 KASIM TANKO MAGAJI REGISTRY PRIN. ASST. REGISTRAR
34 153 ABDULRAHMAN SAIDU MININ REGISTRY PRIN. ASST. REGISTRAR
35 261 ABDULLAHI ALIYU ENAGI ICT CHIEF ANALYST
36 040 AKAWU LAMI LIBRARY PRIN. LIBRARY OFFICER
37 178 UMARU MUSA HEALTH SERVICES ASSIT. CHIEF NURSING OFFICER
38 008 NDAGI KUDU T SECURITY UNIT C S O
39 689 SULE A SHEHU REGISTRY HEAD OF INFORMATION
40 910 MOHAMMED ZAGO DAGACI CHEMISTRY
41 122 MOUKTAR KHALID PPD&M SEN. ENGINEER
42 244 MAHMUD SHEIKH ABDULLAHI REGISTRY SNR ASST REG
43 171 MOHAMMED MAMMAN KOLO REGISTRY SNR ASST REG
44 154 ADAMU ISA REGISTRY SNR ASST REG
45 138 MOHAMMED MAMUDU ZAGO PPD&M PRIN Q.S.
46 147 AHMED UMMI UMAR REGISTRY SNR ASST REG
47 027 MUSA ISAH A BIOLOGY PRIN TECH OFFR
48 028 EZEKIEL BALA MICROBIOLOGY PRIN TECH OFFR
49 052 DANIYAN MOHAMMED ALFA BURSARY PRIN ACCT
50 131 ALIYU HAMZAT MICROBIOLOGY PRIN TECH OFFR
51 906 SALIHU MUSA JIRGI SGRS NEW BUSSA SNR ASST REG
52 156 ALFRED GIMBA CHEMISTRY PRINCIPAL TECHNOLOGIST
53 129 BABA MOHAMMED DZUKOGI STUDENT AFFAIRS PRIN SPORTS OFFICER
54 017 SALIHU ABDULKADIR LAPAI REGISTRY P.E.O
55 132 ABDULAZEEZ ABDULRAHAMAN CHEMISTRY PRIN TECH OFFR
56 157 IDRIS ZAINAB L HEALTH SERVICES PRIN. NURSING OFFICER I
57 137 MOHAMMED UMAR PPD&M PRIN. CIVIL ENGR.
58 799 NDAMAZHI ABUBAKAR VICE-CHANCELLOR SNR ASST REG
59 136 ISAH ALIYU MADEGI BIOCHEMISTRY PRINCIPAL TECHNOLOGIST
60 1098 ADAMU ABDUL KUTA STUDENT AFFAIRS PRIN SPORTS OFFICER
61 015 SULEIMAN NMA MOHAMMED REGISTRY SNR ASST REG
62 260 MUSA USMAN BALA ICT PRIN. SYSTEM ANALYST
63 330 ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED MAIGIDA ICT PRIN HARDWARE SPECIALIST
64 328 USMAN ALIYU PPD&M PRIN. ARCHITECT
65 591 MOHAMMED B SHEHU UNIVERSITY FARM AGRIC FARM MANAGER
66 927 ALHASSAN USMAN GABI SGRS AGAIE TUTOR I
67 929 ADAMU HALIMA SGRS AGAIE TUTOR I
68 922 ABDULLAHI AHMED SABA SGRS AGAIE SNR. TUTOR
69 912 JOHN S NMADU SGRS NEW BUSSA TUTOR I
70 933 MOHAMMED JIBRIN BABADOKO SGRS AGAIE TUTOR I
71 923 SALIHU MOHAMMED SGRS AGAIE TUTOR I
72 934 YUSUF AMINA JUMMAI SGRS AGAIE SNR. TUTOR
73 935 SAMUEL GANA SGRS AGAIE TUTOR I
74 452 ESTHER NNAKURU NDAKOTSU LIBRARY LIBRARIAN
75 893 KASALI FAUSAT TAIWO SGRS NEW BUSSA TUTOR I
76 919 HASSAN ALIYU SGRS AGAIE TUTOR I
77 410 MARYAM ALIYU M REGISTRY PRINCIPAL CATERING OFFICER
78 951 ABDULSALAM TAWAKALITU SGRS AGAIE TUTOR I
79 926 USMAN IBRAHIM SGRS AGAIE TUTOR I
80 128 NDAKO MOHAMMED PICHIFU REGISTRY PRINCIPAL SECRETARY I
81 023 ALIYU ALHASSAN BURSARY SNR ACCT
82 969 ABUBAKAR AISHA GIMBA REGISTRY ASST REGISTRAR
83 022 BAIWA NDAGI ALHAJI BURSARY SNR ACCT
84 954 YAKUBU YUSUF DANJUMA SGRS NEW BUSSA TUTOR I
85 044 TAOHEED AKINWANDE AKINTUNDE BURSARY SNR ACCT
86 1293 SULE IBRAHIM TANKO SPGS IBETO SENIOR NURSING OFFICER
87 249 ABUBAKAR MOHAMMED REGISTRY OPERATION MANAGER
88 019 ABUBAKAR ABDULRAHAMAN REGISTRY P. E. O II (ADMIN)
89 146 IDRIS FATI REGISTRY P. E. O II (ADMIN)
90 030 SHABA FATIMA ASABE CHEMISTRY SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
91 020 MOHAMMED ABDULRAHAMAN REGISTRY P. E. O II (ADMIN)
92 018 MOHAMMED USMAN TUKURA REGISTRY P. E. O II (ADMIN)
93 901 ABDULLAHI SHUAIBU SGRS NEW BUSSA TUTOR I
94 897 MUSTAFA JUMAI LINDA SGRS NEW BUSSA TUTOR I
95 565 MUHAMMAD BAYERO SALEH REGISTRY P. E. O II (ADMIN)
96 120 HARUNA FATIMA REGISTRY SRN. CONF. SEC.
97 940 MOHAMMED KARIMA TANI SGRS AGAIE TUTOR I
98 900 MAJIYA MOHAMMED HASSAN SGRS AGAIE TUTOR I
99 024 ABUBAKAR UMAR IMAM BURSARY PEO II (ACCTS)
100 898 YAKUBU DAUDU SAIDU SGRS NEW BUSSA TUTOR I
101 025 SAMUEL JOSEPH A BURSARY P.E.O (ACCTS)
102 053 IBRAHIM TSADZA REGISTRY ASST REGISTRAR
103 895 AHMED IBN USMAN SGRS NEW BUSSA TUTOR I
104 021 HENRY ANYADANYI BURSARY P.E.O
105 733 IDRIS RAMATU LARAI REGISTRY ASST REGISTRAR
106 562 FATIMA BELLO DANTORO REGISTRY P. E. O II (ADMIN)
107 659 AISHETU DAN SULAIMAN REGISTRY ASST REGISTRAR
108 617 ALIYU ABDULRAHEEM GBEDAKO PHYSICS SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
109 884 MOHAMMED HAMISU AHMED SGRS NEW BUSSA TUTOR I
110 790 IBRAHIM HAUWA ABUBAKAR BURSARY SNR ACCT
111 924 LADAN MUHAMMED BELLO SGRS AGAIE TUTOR I
112 731 ABDUL JELILI UTHMAN BIOCHEMISTRY SNR. TECH. OFFICER
113 795 BABATUNDE MARTINS O ICT SNR PROGRAMMER
114 694 MUSTAPHA THAIBAT ABIDEMI BURSARY PEO II (ACCTS)
115 704 IBRAHIM AHMED MA’ALI BURSARY SNR ACCT
116 662 ABUBAKAR ADAMU GADO REGISTRY ASST REGISTRAR
117 630 MOHAMMED HARUNA GOMNA GEOGRAPY SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
118 876 NDAGI SALIHU SGRS NEW BUSSA TUTOR I
119 663 ABDULAZEEZ JIBRIN MATANE PPD&M PHYSICAL PLANNING OFF. I
120 939 ABDULSALAM AISHATU SGRS AGAIE TUTOR I
121 631 SHITU ABDULLATEEF MASS COMM. SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
122 668 USMAN MOHAMMED BABA PPD&M ENGINEER 1
123 655 DANGANA MOHAMMED ICT SNR HARDWARE SPECIALIST
124 588 GARBA LAPAI IBRAHIM ANIMAL PRODUCTION SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
125 678 YAGE DEBORAH STEPHEN BIOLOGY PRIN TECH OFFR
126 875 ABUBAKAR SANDA SADIQ SGRS AGAIE TUTOR I
127 595 STEPHEN DANTANI IBRAHIM REGISTRY ASST REGISTRAR
128 657 ABUBAKAR YUSUF DANLADI STUDENT AFFAIRS SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
129 729 YAKUBU IBRAHIM LIMAN ICT SENR. SYS. ANALYST
130 719 MUSA HADIZA DARANGI BURSARY SNR ACCT
131 880 ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED Y SGRS NEW BUSSA TUTOR I
132 883 ABDULSAMIU TIJJANI SGRS NEW BUSSA TUTOR I
133 691 IDREES HARUNA HEALTH SERVICES PRIN. NURSING OFFICER I
134 931 MOHAMMED MARYAM SGRS AGAIE TUTOR I
135 725 YABAGI NDAGI BABA REGISTRY ASST REGISTRAR
136 885 HAYATU IBRAHIM SGRS NEW BUSSA TUTOR I
137 908 JOSHUA ALI DIKO SGRS AGAIE SNR. TUTOR
138 177 MA’AJI ABDULLAHI EKKAN HEALTH SERVICES ASST PRIN NURSE
139 915 MOHAMMED MADAKI SGRS AGAIE SNR. TUTOR
140 316 MAHMOOD SANI VICE-CHANCELLOR LIASON OFFICER
141 711 TULA HADIZA LARAI HEALTH SERVICES STAFF NURSE
142 1066 AUDU BAWA PADA PHYSICS LAB. TECHNOLOGIST
143 656 MUHAMMED SHANTALI MUSA LIBRARY ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN
144 665 SHEHU RABI AHMED LIBRARY LIBRARIAN II
145 633 FATIMA YUSUF L LIBRARY LIBRARIAN
146 619 ANGO ABUBAKAR ALIYU LIBRARY LIBRARIAN
147 871 MOHAMMED SABA LIBRARY LIBRARIAN
148 639 MAHMUD ADAMU LIBRARY LIBRARIAN
149 754 ABDULLAHI MURTALA LIBRARY LIBRARIAN II
150 877 ALIYU USMAN B SGRS NEW BUSSA TUTOR I
151 449 KOLO MARYAM IBRAHIM VICE-CHANCELLOR ADMIN. OFFICER
152 914 MASUD ABDULLAHI SGRS NEW BUSSA TUTOR II
153 327 ISAH USMAN BURSARY S. E. O.(ACCOUNTS)
154 791 IDRIS FATI M UNIVERSITY FARM
155 321 ALIYU ZUBAIRU IBRAHIM REGISTRY SRN. CONF. SEC.
156 903 ELVIS RICHARD BWALA SGRS NEW BUSSA TUTOR I
157 1216 IDRIS ABDULLAHI USMAN ICT SYSTEM ANALYST I
158 1307 MARDIYAT DOMA SPGS IBETO TUTOR I
159 1309 SALE BAWA SPGS IBETO TUTOR II
160 1304 ABDULLAHI AMINATU AHMAD REGISTRY ADMIN. OFFICER
161 1311 IBRAHIM KASIM KESINTON SPGS IBETO TUTOR I
162 1313 MUSA SALE MAJINGA SPGS IBETO TUTOR I
163 1306 YAKUBU ABDUSALAM IKHAGHU SPGS IBETO TUTOR I
164 1277 IBRAHIM IBRAHIM DANTATA SPGS IBETO TUTOR I
165 252 NDAGI SONFADAKO REGISTRY SECRETARIAL ASST. I
166 234 MOHAMMED ABDULKADIR REGISTRY SRN. SECT ASST. I
167 049 ABDULKADIR SANI SULEIMAN BURSARY STORE & SUPPLY OFFICER II
168 1046 ALIRAT MUYIDEEN F. MICROBIOLOGY TECHNOLOGIST I
169 225 BABABUBU HAUWA REGISTRY S. E. O. ( ADMIN.)
170 1040 UMAR MOHAMMED TYABO BIOCHEMISTRY TECHNOLOGIST I
171 1042 AISHATU NA’UZO VICE-CHANCELLOR LANGUAGE LAB SPECIALIST
172 269 ISAH MAMMAN LAFIYA BURSARY S. E. O.(ACCOUNTS)
173 245 MUSTAPHA ABDULKADIR REGISTRY OPERATION MANAGER
174 215 IDRIS ADAMU PPD&M SNR. TECH. OFFICER
175 965 MOHAMMED SARKINDAJI SHEHU REGISTRY ADMIN. OFFICER
176 572 USMAN NDALIMAN HEALTH SERVICES H.E.H.O
177 382 ETSU MOHAMMED SHAFIYI BURSARY S. E. O.(ACCOUNTS)
178 913 MUSA YUSUF JEMAKU SGRS NEW BUSSA TUTOR II
179 970 JIBRIL BABATUNDE FOOD SCIENCE & TECH. LAB TECH II
180 577 HAFSAT S. IDRIS REGISTRY SENIOR SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT II
181 596 ISABELLA I NWACHUKWU LIBRARY SNR LIB OFFICER
182 1100 YUSUF ADAMU ICT SYSTEM ANALYST II
183 638 MOHAMMED BELLO ABUBAKAR LIBRARY SNR LIB OFFICER
184 1131 MOHAMMED MOHAMMED A CONSULTANCY ADMIN. OFFICER
185 654 ABDUL M SHESHI UNIVERSITY FARM SNR FARM SUPRETENDENT
186 666 LAWAL BASHIR UNIVERSITY FARM SNR FARM SUPRETENDENT
187 1068 BABAMUSA DANNASIR VICE-CHANCELLOR ADMIN. OFFICER
188 1106 AISHA UMAR MUHAMMAD MASS COMM. SNR STUDIO TECHNICIAN
189 1123 UMAR SULEIMAN T/FULANI STUDENT AFFAIRS COACH I
190 1128 DANGANA AISHA CONSULTANCY ADMIN. OFFICER
191 1097 MUHAMMAD SANI BELLO PPD&M ENGINEER 1
192 1329 MOHAMMED DALHATU IBETO SPGS IBETO TUTOR II
193 087 NUHU ILIYASU AHMED PPD&M SNR TECH OFFR
194 1378 MURTALA MOHAMMED WAILI ICT SYSTEM ANALYST I
195 443 MATHEW CHORI CROP PROTECTION SNR. TECH. OFFICER
196 917 MOHAMMED NMAYA MOHAMMED SGRS AGAIE TUTOR I
197 172 MAHMUD ALIYU N. (RTD) SECURITY UNIT SNR SECURITY OFFR
198 932 NDATSU AMINA KAKA SGRS AGAIE TUTOR I
199 1008 IBRAHIM SARATU LIBRARY ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN
200 1086 USMAN SANI SGRS NEW BUSSA ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN
201 1138 IBRAHIM MUSTAPHA SGRS AGAIE TUTOR II
202 259 AMINU AHMED PPD&M GEN. OPERATOR
203 280 MOHAMMED TAKO DAMA PPD&M HIGHER TECH. OFFICER
204 1157 OZOJI TOOCHUCKWU MALACHI GEOLOGY LAB. TECHNOLOGIST
205 1155 ISAH AISHA TALATU GEOLOGY SECRETARY
206 1174 ALONGE ABIGAIL OGBE REGISTRY H E O (ADMIN)
207 1175 ADETAYO PETER SEGUN VICE-CHANCELLOR HIGHER TECH. OFFICER
208 1182 YAHAYA BABANGIDA HALIDU SGRS NEW BUSSA TUTOR II
209 1212 OMINI FELICIA VICE-CHANCELLOR ADMIN. OFFICER
210 1215 MOHAMMED ISHAQ SULEYMAN REGISTRY ADMIN. ASSIST
211 1214 UMAR RAMADAN ZAKARI ICT SYSTEM ANALYST II
212 1230 UMAR BALKISU BAGO LEGAL ADMIN. ASSIST
213 1241 LAWAL ABUBAKAR LIBRARY ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN
214 1247 YUSUF RAKIYA REGISTRY ADMIN. ASSIST
215 1297 NUHU ABDULLAHI SPGS IBETO TUTOR II
216 1270 MOHAMMED NURA ISAH SPGS IBETO ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN
217 1266 HAUWA KULU MUAZU SPGS IBETO LAB TECH II
218 1254 UMAR SAKA MUBARAK SGRS NEW BUSSA ASSIST TUTOR
219 1242 ALIYU MOHAMMED SHAMSUDEEN SGRS NEW BUSSA ASSIST TUTOR
220 1272 ABDULLAHI MUSA SPGS IBETO TUTOR II
221 1292 YAKUBU AHMED AYAWA SPGS IBETO TUTOR II
222 1262 ABDULLAHI ISMAIL SPGS IBETO TUTOR II
223 1267 ABDULLAHI YUSUF SPGS IBETO TUTOR II
224 1269 HABIBA USMAN SPGS IBETO TUTOR II
225 1263 JEMILU ABBAS SPGS IBETO TUTOR II
226 1275 JUNAIDU BAKO SPGS IBETO TUTOR II
227 1308 MOHAMMED AUTA BUHARI SPGS IBETO LAB TECH II
228 1268 ISAH SARKIN ASKI SPGS IBETO TUTOR II
229 1273 YUSUF MOHAMMED MUSTAPHA SPGS IBETO TUTOR II
230 1264 ALIYU SALEH SPGS IBETO TUTOR II
231 1299 USMAN ABDULLAHI SPGS IBETO TUTOR II
232 1261 MUHAMMAD LAWAL ISMAIL REGISTRY ADMIN. ASSIST
233 1260 HARUNA ISMAILA SPGS IBETO TUTOR II
234 1265 ZAHARIYA TIJJANI YUSUF SPGS IBETO TUTOR II
235 1271 SHEHU MUSA AMFANI SPGS IBETO TUTOR II
236 552 HULERA MOHAMMED HEALTH SERVICES PRINCIPAL HEALTH COMMUNITY
237 869 RAHINATU ABDULLAHI SGRS NEW BUSSA LAB. TECHNOLOGIST
238 1043 MOHAMMED SHAFII SHUAIBU REGISTRY SENIOR COMPUTER OPERATOR
239 1063 ISAH SHAHABUDEEN REGISTRY SNR. COMPUTER OPERATOR
240 1077 SHEHU BASHIR REGISTRY SNR. COMPUTER OPERATOR
241 273 ABUBAKAR ABDULRAHAMAN BAKA BURSARY ASST STORE OFFR
242 543 ADAMU A. IBRAHIM HEALTH SERVICES SENIOR COMMUNITY HEALTH ASSIST.
243 964 MOHAMMED SHAIBU REGISTRY HALL ADMIN
244 236 VERONICA AOR REGISTRY SENIOR SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT II
245 530 ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED REGISTRY CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY II
246 551 MOHAMMED T. UMAR HEALTH SERVICES SENIOR COMMUNITY HEALTH ASSIST.
247 508 KADIRI MOHAMMED LIBRARY H.L.O.
248 870 AKILU USMAN SGRS NEW BUSSA LAB. TECHNOLOGIST
249 866 MOHAMMED HARUNA SGRS NEW BUSSA HIGHER TECH. OFFICER
250 555 SAMIAT IBRAHIM REGISTRY CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY II
251 238 AISHETU ALIYU A REGISTRY SENIOR SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT II
252 568 YAHAYA .A. ISAH ATSU REGISTRY SENIOR COMPUTER OPERATOR
253 868 MUHAMMAD UMAR SGRS NEW BUSSA HIGHER TECH. OFFICER
254 256 USMAN ADAMU A REGISTRY SENIOR SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT II
255 988 MOHAMMED HAJARA REGISTRY ASST. CATERING OFFICER
256 560 GRACE ALUKO REMILEKUN REGISTRY CHIEF COMPUTER OPERATOR
257 803 MOHAMMED ABUBAKAR YABAGI REGISTRY SNR. COMPUTER OPERATOR
258 607 AISHATU IBRAHIM A BIOCHEMISTRY LAB. TECHNOLOGIST
259 446 MUSA ALHAJI USMAN REGISTRY SENIOR COMPUTER OPERATOR
260 805 SHAMSUDEEN SULEIMAN REGISTRY SENIOR COMPUTER OPERATOR
261 807 SHUAIBU SALEH GALADIMA REGISTRY SNR. COMPUTER OPERATOR
262 812 MAIKUDI UMAR REGISTRY SENIOR COMPUTER OPERATOR
263 563 HADIZA ZAKARI BURSARY HIGHER PROCUREMENT OFFICER
264 810 UMAR YAU NABARA REGISTRY SENIOR COMPUTER OPERATOR
265 804 SODER-SHINNI EVELYN ZAINAB REGISTRY SENIOR COMPUTER OPERATOR
266 288 FATIMA ALIYU ALHASSAN BURSARY HIGHER PROCUREMENT OFFICER
267 045 ADAMU JIBRIN AHMED LIBRARY H E O (ADMIN)
268 808 AUDU DAUDA HOSEA REGISTRY SENIOR COMPUTER OPERATOR
269 765 FASHINA TITILAYO ABIOLA CONSULTANCY SENIOR COMPUTER OPERATOR
270 693 EZE MODESTER STUDENT AFFAIRS H E O (ADMIN)
271 708 MUDI ABUBAKAR SADIQ REGISTRY SENIOR COMPUTER OPERATOR
272 1328 YAKUBU BELLO SALIHU SGRS AGAIE ASSIST TUTOR
273 1327 ANAS ABUBAKAR DANASABE SGRS NEW BUSSA TUTOR II
274 1336 ILIYASU MANSUR SGRS NEW BUSSA ASSIST TUTOR
275 774 AHMED DAHIRU MAIRUGGA REGISTRY SENIOR COMPUTER OPERATOR
276 1373 YUSHAU YUSUF SGRS AGAIE TUTOR II
277 1375 SAGIR IBRAHIM GONI SGRS NEW BUSSA TUTOR II
278 1379 MOHAMMED LAWAL ABUBAKAR ICT SYSTEM ANALYST II
279 686 UMAR G IDRIS ICT TECH OFFICER
280 317 SHEHU ALIYU PPD&M CHIEF M/DRIVER
281 564 MOHAMMED U. BIDACHI PPD&M CHIEF M/DRIVER
282 1240 MUSA ABDULLAHI REGISTRY TECH OFFICER
283 242 DIKKO UMAR A PPD&M CHIEF M/DRIVER
284 450 AMINU AHMED MAGAJI REGISTRY SENIOR COMPUTER OPERATOR
285 325 UBA ALIYU REGISTRY C/CLERICAL OFFR
286 1218 NASIRU AISHA REGISTRY ASST. CATERING OFFICER
287 1217 ALHASSAN MOHAMMED REGISTRY SRN. SECT. ASST. II
288 1219 MOHAMMED HAUWA REGISTRY SRN. SECT. ASST. II
289 1202 MOHAMMED UMAR JIBO REGISTRY SENIOR COMPUTER OPERATOR
290 1203 MOHAMMED AWWAL SHITU REGISTRY COMP. OPERATOR
291 1205 DAN AZUMI DONALD YAMAWO REGISTRY COMP. OPERATOR
292 1204 IBRAHIM AHMED MARAFA REGISTRY COMP. OPERATOR
293 1239 SHEHU MURTALA IMAM REGISTRY E O (ADMIN)
294 1095 ABDULRASHEED MUSTAPHA Y REGISTRY SENIOR COMPUTER OPERATOR
295 547 AISHA ALIYU MOKWA HEALTH SERVICES SENIOR COMMUNITY HEALTH ASSIST.
296 289 ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI LIBRARY HIGHER LIB OFFR
297 1090 YAKUBU BUHARI LIBRARY HIGHER LIB OFFR
298 1045 ABDULLAHI FATIMA LIBRARY HIGHER LIB OFFR
299 1073 SAIDU IBRAHIM BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE ASST LAB TECHNO
300 1069 IBRAHIM EBAMAMA REGISTRY COMP. OPERATOR
301 867 DALHATU ALIYU B. REGISTRY C/CLERICAL OFFR
302 545 MOHAMMED S. UMMA HEALTH SERVICES SENIOR COMMUNITY HEALTH ASSIST.
303 559 IDRIS BABA NASAMA AUDIT C/CLERICAL OFFR
304 544 MARIAM ALIYU ABDULLAHI HEALTH SERVICES SENIOR CLERICAL OFFICER I
305 548 SHAFA’ATU ALARAMA S HEALTH SERVICES SENIOR COMMUNITY HEALTH ASSIST.
306 554 ESTHER JOHN HEALTH SERVICES SENIOR COMMUNITY HEALTH ASSIST.
307 571 NMA SHEHU PPD&M CHIEF M/DRIVER
308 550 GRACE ALEWA HEALTH SERVICES SENIOR COMMUNITY HEALTH ASSIST.
309 541 ISAH ALIYU HEALTH SERVICES SENIOR COMMUNITY HEALTH ASSIST.
310 865 YAKUBU ABDULLAHI PPD&M CHIEF M/DRIVER
311 266 IDRIS SHUAIBU STUDENT AFFAIRS ASST. CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
312 290 HABIBA MOHAMMED KOBO REGISTRY ASST. CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
313 532 YUSUF HUSSAINI REGISTRY ASST. CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
314 676 VICTORIA J. BAZEKORE REGISTRY COMP. OPERATOR
315 207 IBRAHIM USMAN PPD&M SENR, DRIVER/MECH.
316 272 ABDULMALIK ABDULKADIR STUDENT AFFAIRS SENIOR CLERICAL OFFICER
317 720 ABUBAKAR FATIMA HEALTH SERVICES SNR CLINICAL ASST.
318 713 SULEIMAN AISHATU HEALTH SERVICES SENIOR COMMUNITY HEALTH ASSIST.
319 263 BABA MOHAMMED REGISTRY ASST. CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
320 287 ZAINAB ABUBAKAR REGISTRY C/CLERICAL OFFR
321 204 USMAN BATAKO N STUDENT AFFAIRS ASST. CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
322 652 ADAMA . K. MOHAMMED YAKUBU REGISTRY CONFIDENTIAL SEC. III
323 254 MUSTAPHA SANI REGISTRY ASST. CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
324 046 ILIYASU ABDUL WAHAB PPD&M SENR. DRIVER/MECH.
325 1124 ABDULLAHI JIBRIN REGISTRY COMP. OPERATOR
326 282 MOHAMMED ABUBAKAR NMA REGISTRY ASST. CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
327 231 IBRAHIM IDRIS PAIKO PPD&M SENR. DRIVER/MECH.
328 511 AHMED MOHAMMED REGISTRY ASST. CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
329 183 HUSSEINI MOHAMMED PPD&M SENR. DRIVER/MECH.
330 712 AMIN FATIMA IDRIS HEALTH SERVICES SNR CLINICAL ASST.
331 1354 MOHAMMED SHEHU CHECHE BURSARY E O (ACCT)
332 161 JIBRIN ABDUL PPD&M CHIEF M/DRIVER
333 217 ALIYU DANGANA B REGISTRY SENIOR CLERICAL OFFICER
334 246 ISYAKU MAMMAN LAFIYA REGISTRY SENIOR CLERICAL OFFICER
335 233 UMARU ABUBAKAR B REGISTRY SENIOR CLERICAL OFFICER
336 213 NDA ASABE BABA M REGISTRY ASST. CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
337 208 YUSUF JIBRIN REGISTRY SENIOR CLERICAL OFFICER
338 1112 MOHAMMED ZAINAB K SCIENCE EDUCATION ASST LAB TECHNO
339 675 AUDU UMAR IBBA LIBRARY LIBRARY OFFICER
340 677 HASSAN UMAR LIBRARY LIBRARY OFFICER
341 672 USMAN ADAMU LIBRARY LIBRARY OFFICER
342 660 SULEIMAN HUSSAINI JIBRIN LIBRARY LIBRARY OFFICER
343 673 ALIYU AHMED LIBRARY LIBRARY OFFICER
344 598 KASIM IBRAHIM LIBRARY LIBRARY OFFICER
345 674 ADEKANYE SAMUEL LIBRARY LIBRARY OFFICER
346 670 ISAH ALIYU LIBRARY LIBRARY OFFICER
347 669 SALIHU MUSA LIBRARY LIBRARY OFFICER
348 567 BALA BABA TETENGI REGISTRY SUPERVISOR 1
349 486 ABDULLAHI ALIYU IBRAHIM REGISTRY SENIOR CLERICAL OFFICER
350 1257 SANDA MOHAMMED AWWAL REGISTRY SENR. DRIVER/MECH.
351 1281 GARBA YAKUBU IBETO SPGS IBETO HIGHER COMMUNITY HEALTH ASSIST.
352 1296 SURAJO HUSSAINI IBELU SPGS IBETO HIGHER COMMUNITY HEALTH ASSIST.
353 1280 GAMBO MOHAMMED SPGS IBETO ARTISAN I
354 1060 ABDULAZEEZ ABUBAKAR REGISTRY COMP. OPERATOR
355 1071 SADIYA BAWA REGISTRY COMP. OPERATOR
356 309 MUSTAPHA NDAWACHIN BIDA PPD&M SNR DRIVER
357 089 ABDULLAHI ISMAIL PPD&M SNR DRIVER
358 558 MUSA ADAMU S .H PPD&M SNR DRIVER
359 1078 MOHAMMED TANKO JIBRIN REGISTRY COMP. OPERATOR
360 239 MOHAMMED YABAGI PPD&M SNR DRIVER
361 323 ADAMU USMAN WUNA PPD&M SNR DRIVER
362 308 ABDULLAHI N. ABDULLAHI PPD&M SNR DRIVER
363 1004 ALHAJI ABDULKADIR UNIVERSITY FARM TRACTOR DRIVER/MECH
364 546 JULIANA TSADO BURSARY SENIOR CLERICAL OFFICER
365 784 LAWAL MOHAMMED PPD&M MOTOR DRIVER
366 540 USMAN CHADO PPD&M ARTISAN I
367 1126 HASSAN ABDULLAHI REGISTRY SENIOR CLERICAL OFFICER
368 557 MUAZU DAN UMMA PPD&M SNR DRIVER
369 084 ABDULKADIR IBRAHIM SECURITY UNIT ASSISTANT SECUIRTY SUPERVISOR
370 210 MUSA USMAN REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
371 083 MOHAMMED KUDU A SECURITY UNIT MOTOR DRIVER
372 070 MUSA ABDULLAHI K SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
373 073 LAWAL USMAN SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
374 197 ALFA AYIBATU STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
375 081 GANA ALHASSAN SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
376 202 ABDULLAHI AISHETU STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
377 066 SABA AUDU A SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
378 200 YAHAYA MARYAM STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
379 056 MAHMUD ABDULLAHI A SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
380 199 MUSA MAIMUNA STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
381 205 UMARU IDRIS STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
382 067 TANKO ABUBAKAR SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
383 054 AHMED DANLADI NDAGANA REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
384 074 AWWAL SULEIMAN SECURITY UNIT ASSISTANT SECUIRTY SUPERVISOR
385 075 ABUBAKAR BABA Z SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
386 284 ISHAYA JEZHI REGISTRY LIBRARY ASSIST. II
387 078 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
388 065 DANJUMA IBRAHIM A SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
389 058 IDRISU ABDULLAHI SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
390 241 UBALE MUSA PPD&M MOTOR DRIVER
391 062 DANJUMA MUSA SECURITY UNIT ASSISTANT SECUIRTY SUPERVISOR
392 071 YAKUBU SALAWU SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
393 063 DANJUMA MOHAMMED KATCHA SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
394 185 ISAH WAKILI PPD&M ARTISAN I
395 072 HUSSAINI YAKUBU SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
396 059 ABUBAKAR UMAR SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
397 201 INUWA HARIRA STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
398 076 NASIRU MOHAMMED SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
399 060 MUSA ABDULLAHI SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
400 064 DANJUMA MOHAMMED MAIKUNKELE SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
401 324 SULEIMAN YUSUF PPD&M ARTISAN II
402 068 MAHMUD UMAR SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
403 216 USMAN BAKO M REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
404 206 MOHAMMED DANJUMA MOHAMMED REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
405 230 IBRAHIM YAHAYA REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
406 250 IBRAHIM MUHAMMED WALI REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
407 358 MOHAMMED BELLO SECURITY UNIT ASSISTANT SECUIRTY SUPERVISOR
408 248 MUSA BATAKO LIBRARY LIBRARY ASST
409 192 UMAR KASIMU REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
410 292 AMINU MOHAMMED LIBRARY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
411 566 SAIDU JIBRIN REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
412 291 ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM DEMBO LIBRARY LIBRARY OFFICER
413 283 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED LIBRARY LIBRARY ASST
414 286 MOHAMMED UMAR SANDA REGISTRY LIBRARY OFFICER
415 270 ABDULLAHI ISAH STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
416 191 MAMUDU ABDULLAHI REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
417 253 MUHAMMED ALFA REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
418 293 MOHAMMED B. SULEIMAN LIBRARY BINDERY ASSIST. II
419 235 ALIYU WAKILI PPD&M ARTISAN I
420 388 MOHAMMED IBRAHIM SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
421 394 ADAMU USMAN SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
422 395 ISMAILA ISYAKU SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
423 411 ALHAJI USMAN ABUBAKAR SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
424 373 MOHAMMED ADAMU Z. SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
425 378 MOHAMMED IBN MOHAMMED SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
426 376 HASSAN IBN IBRAHIM SECURITY UNIT ASSISTANT SECUIRTY SUPERVISOR
427 354 HARUNA USMAN SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
428 357 SUNDAY SALAMI SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
429 364 MOHAMMED MAKKA SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
430 400 MOHAMMED MOHAMMED B. SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
431 368 IBRAHIM ZAKARI SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
432 389 UMAR NMA ZOLEGI SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
433 278 AMINA MOHAMMED II STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
434 516 HASSANA ABDULKADIR KUSO STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
435 512 HABIBA ISAH STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
436 517 ZAINAB ABDULLAHI STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
437 377 IBRAHIM AHMED SECURITY UNIT ASSISTANT SECUIRTY SUPERVISOR
438 375 YAHAYA ALIYU SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
439 503 MOHAMMED K. IBRAHIM SECURITY UNIT ASSISTANT SECUIRTY SUPERVISOR
440 398 AUDU MOHAMMED SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
441 789 NMA ALIYU SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PORTER
442 355 AISHATU ABDULLAHI K. SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
443 393 RICHARD SOLOMON SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
444 399 HABIBU ALHASSAN SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
445 515 HAWAWU SHUAIBU STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
446 524 YAMAN NDAGI REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
447 501 ALIYU MOHAMMED SACHI STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
448 514 RAMATU AHMED N STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
449 413 LIKITA ADAMU SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
450 578 ALIYU B. ALIYU REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
451 402 ISYAKU NMA MOHAMMED SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
452 385 OYIBO OLOCHE SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
453 363 EMMANUEL DARAMOLA SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
454 384 IDRIS SADEEQ Y. SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
455 374 ABDULKARIM SULE SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
456 390 ARZIKA GARBA SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
457 367 ISYAKU SANKIRO SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
458 505 SALAMATU A. YUSUF STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
459 520 AMINA LIMAN STUDENT AFFAIRS SENIOR PORTRESS
460 519 MAIMUNA GARBA STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
461 383 ADAMU IBRAHIM K. SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
462 359 IDRIS MOHAMMED SECURITY UNIT ASSISTANT SECUIRTY SUPERVISOR
463 264 AMINA MOHAMMED I STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
464 1129 HUSSAINI LAWAL STUDENT AFFAIRS SENIOR PORTER
465 372 HARUNA MOHAMMED SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
466 412 ABUBAKAR ISAH SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
467 391 ABUBAKAR TETE SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
468 365 MOHAMMED SULE SECURITY UNIT ASSISTANT SECUIRTY SUPERVISOR
469 262 SALAMATU SULEIMAN STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
470 271 HAUWA NAKOJI SHUAIBU STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
471 268 NDAKO SHABA SULEIMAN STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
472 265 SALAMATU ABUBAKAR STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
473 379 MOHAMMED MAKUN SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
474 275 SHEHU MOHAMMED ADAMS STUDENT AFFAIRS SENIOR PORTER
475 518 FATIMA MOHAMMED ZUBAIRU STUDENT AFFAIRS CHIEF PORTER
476 539 HADIZA ALIYU REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
477 480 ALIYU MOHAMMED A SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
478 534 MOHAMMED JIYA MOHAMMED REGISTRY SNR CLERICAL OFFR
479 851 HABIBA UMAR SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PORTRESS
480 850 SANI SHEKARAU SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PORTER
481 522 SULEIMAN HASSAN REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
482 492 NDASHABA ALHASSAN SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
483 491 BASIRU ALIYU SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
484 477 IBRAHIM ABDULLAHI A. SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
485 1165 UMAR AHMED REGISTRY ASSIT. COMPUTER OPERATION
486 1166 MUAZU SULEIMAN HEALTH SERVICES CLINICAL ASSISTANT
487 484 ABDULKADIR ALIYU SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
488 495 ABDULLAHI UMAR SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
489 494 MOHAMMED IBRAHIM TYABO SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
490 533 ALHASSAN M. DAKPANCHI REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
491 481 SULEIMAN YAHAYA SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
492 506 HARUNA TAUHEED SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
493 497 YAHAYA IBRAHIM SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
494 507 JIBRIN KOBO REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
495 485 HAUWA UMAR LIBRARY LIBRARY ASST
496 500 IMANI MUSA G REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
497 525 ABDULKADIR DANIYAN REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
498 859 DAHIRU MOHAMMED SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
499 528 ABDULLAHI YAHAYA REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
500 856 UMAR ZAKARI SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PORTER
501 858 ABDULLAHI ABDULLAHI SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
502 575 MOHAMMED NDANUSA REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
503 489 YAKUBU SAIDU SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
504 502 AYUBA G. MUSA SECURITY UNIT ASSISTANT SECUIRTY SUPERVISOR
505 529 NDAGI ISAH MOHAMMED REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
506 527 SALIHU IBRAHIM M SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
507 863 MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
508 510 IBRAHIM SHUAIBU REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
509 496 MOHAMMED LIMAN AGAIE SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
510 513 ABUBAKAR MAHMUD AKOTE SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
511 862 SALIHU MUSA SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
512 861 SHUAIBU YAKUBU SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
513 487 ALIYU MOHAMMED SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
514 857 ADAMU B. IBRAHIM REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
515 864 MUINAT UMAR SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PORTRESS
516 853 AHMED IBRAHIM JIBRIN SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PORTER
517 521 HAUWA ALIYU REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
518 860 YUNUSA ALIYU SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
519 852 HABIBA AHMED SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PORTRESS
520 488 YUSUF HASSAN SECURITY UNIT ASSISTANT SECUIRTY SUPERVISOR
521 509 ABUDULLAHI IBRAHIM REGISTRY CHIEF OFFICE ASSIST.
522 493 MOHAMMED K. MOHAMMED SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
523 658 NDEJI- ISA RUTH AMINA REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
524 800 ABDULLAHI MUSA LIBRARY LIBRARY ASSIST. II
525 700 IBRAHIM SHUAIBU REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
526 722 LUKA MARIAH M REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
527 741 HUSSAINI USMAN ABDULSALAM SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
528 794 USMAN HASSAN REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
529 759 YABAGI MOHAMMED SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
530 776 SHAFIYI YAHAYA M REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
531 796 NDANUSA UMAR REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
532 775 ABUBAKAR YAHAYA REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
533 717 UMAR MOHAMMED REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
534 716 KUDU MOHAMMED N LIBRARY LIBRARY ASSIST. II
535 786 ALHAJI ISAH SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
536 556 OBADIAH YAKUBU REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
537 735 NDAGI TSWACHI REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
538 576 MOHAMMED JIYA REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
539 753 UMAR YUSUF SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
540 752 IBRAHIM HASHIMU SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
541 761 MOHAMMED IDRISU KINBOKUN SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
542 773 IBRAHIM AMINA REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
543 748 TANKO ISAH A SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
544 706 SHUAIBU RAMATU REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
545 692 SADIQ ABDULKADIR HEALTH SERVICES SRN MEDICAL RECORD ATTENDANT
546 721 MUSA ABDULLAHI B REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
547 809 MOHAMMED DANLADI PPD&M MOTOR DRIVER
548 702 BAGUDU ZAINAB LIBRARY LIBRARY ASSIST. II
549 697 MUSTAPHA SAFIYA YAHAYA LIBRARY LIBRARY ASSIST. II
550 724 ADAMU NDAGI A REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
551 739 CHADO YANMA KATCHA SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
552 745 MOHAMMED ZUBAIRU SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
553 743 YAHAYA HABIBA REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
554 718 BAKO RABIU BANGI REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
555 763 MOHAMMED CHADO ABUBAKAR SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
556 703 YUSUF HALIMA SADIYA REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
557 698 JIBO IBRAHIM YUSUF REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
558 710 FADASON AMBROS REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
559 742 MOHAMMED IBRAHIM SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
560 1283 KABIRU SALE SPGS IBETO ARTISAN I
561 1234 JIBRIN SULEIMAN PPD&M SENR, DRIVER/MECH.
562 1303 ZAINAB MUHAMMAD SPGS IBETO HIGHER COMMUNITY HEALTH ASSIST.
563 1102 ANGO ALIYU PPD&M MOTOR DRIVER
564 671 ALIYU MUHAMMAD LIBATA UNIVERSITY FARM POULTRY ATTENDANT
565 1113 MOHAMMED YAHAYA A. PPD&M DRIVER III
566 209 MOHAMMED MOHAMMED MUSA REGISTRY SENIOR CLERICAL OFFICER
567 255 MOHAMMED ISYAKU REGISTRY SENIOR CLERICAL OFFICER
568 322 IBRAHIM IDRIS PPD&M DRIVER III
569 542 MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI PPD&M ARTISAN I
570 362 FELICIA GODWIN SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
571 608 ADAMU UMAR UNIVERSITY FARM FARM ATTENDANT
572 758 UMAR ALIYU SWADIYA SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
573 569 DAUDA DANJUMA SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
574 839 BAKO MURTALA REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
575 770 ALIYU ALHASSAN SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
576 756 JIBRIL AISHAT REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
577 787 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED SECURITY UNIT ASSISTANT SECUIRTY SUPERVISOR
578 593 ALIYU MOHAMMED BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE ZOO KEEPER
579 664 IBRAHIM YAHAYA REGISTRY GYMNASIUM ATTENDANT
580 840 MUSTAPHA AISHA Y REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
581 723 ABDULKADIR AISHA CHADO LIBRARY LIBRARY ASSIST. II
582 782 IBRAHIM JIYA SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
583 705 JIBRIN HAUWA REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
584 967 ABUBKAR YAHAYA YASHI REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
585 1012 ALIYU KAWU MUHAMMED PPD&M DRIVER III
586 1101 MOHAMMED SANI PPD&M DRIVER
587 709 ISYAKU ABDULLAHI UNIVERSITY FARM FARM ATTENDANT
588 1054 MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI LIBRARY LIBRARY ASST
589 1051 IBRAHIM USMAN REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
590 1052 AWWAL ABUBAKAR LIBRARY LIBRARY ASST
591 1105 HAMISU HALIDU NAIBI LIBRARY LIBRARY ASST
592 1103 MUSA DANBAU LIBRARY LIBRARY ASST
593 1082 MA’ARUF ABUBAKAR KAKIHUM LIBRARY LIBRARY ASST
594 1055 ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED HEALTH SERVICES LABORATORY ATTENDANT
595 829 IBRAHIM USMAN TYABO SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
596 998 MUHAMMAD INUWA REGISTRY OFFICE ASST
597 957 MUHAMMAD AWWAL HASSAN REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
598 973 SULEIMAN GARBA KUSHERIKI REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
599 972 ABDULLAHI MUSTAPHA SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
600 976 MUSA IBRAHIM SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
601 978 SAMAILA YAKUBU REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
602 968 HARUNA BALKISU REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
603 983 ALFA AISHATU REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
604 999 ABDULLAHI GIMBA SECURITY UNIT OFFICE ASSIST
605 1094 ALIYU SULE LAPAI REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
606 993 ALIYU KAMARU SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
607 1000 KASIMU IBRAHIM SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
608 971 MOHAMMED SANI IBRAHIM REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
609 975 MIKAIL MOHAMMED PPD&M DRIVER
610 980 USMAN MOHAMMED K SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
611 1056 ADAMU NDANUSA A. BIOCHEMISTRY LABORATORY ATTENDANT
612 1037 MOHAMMED CHADO SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
613 1028 YAHAYA JIBRIN SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
614 1029 ZAKAR ALFA SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
615 1030 DANLAMI ABUBAKAR SHABA SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
616 1022 USMAN MOHAMMED SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
617 1031 HAMISU USMAN SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
618 1032 IDRIS ABARSHI SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
619 1033 KABIRU AMADU SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
620 1034 ALIYU MUSTAPHA SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
621 1044 AHMED YAHAYA SACHI LIBRARY LIBRARY ASST
622 1018 ABDULLAHI MADAKI A. SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
623 1084 ALHASSAN HAMZA KAKIHUM LIBRARY LIBRARY ASST
624 1036 MUSTAPHA HAFSAT REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
625 1019 MOHAMMED LAPAI M. SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
626 1020 ABDULLAHI DABBAN K. SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
627 1021 ALIYU IBRAHIM SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
628 1023 ALIYU ABDULKARIM BALA SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
629 1024 GARBA GARBA A. SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
630 1025 IBRAHIM IDRIS SOKUN SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
631 1026 ALHASSAN BAWA MAPAPU SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
632 1027 MOHAMMED MOHAMMED MOKWA SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
633 1074 MAMUDA JIBRIN PHYSICS LABORATORY ATTENDANT
634 1072 IBRAHIM AMINU PHYSICS LABORATORY ATTENDANT
635 1067 ISAH AMINA MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY ATTENDANT
636 1064 KOLO JIYA A. LIBRARY LIBRARY ASST
637 1062 ABUBAKAR ALHAJI SHEHU REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
638 1061 SULEMAN FATIMA B. BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE LABORATORY ATTENDANT
639 1016 USMAN SALISU SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
640 1017 JANTABO NDANUSA SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
641 1087 AHMADU RILWAN LIBRARY LIBRARY ASST
642 1080 SHEHU BALA REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
643 1076 MUHAMMAD ISYAKU REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
644 1079 MUNIR ASKI S. LIBRARY LIBRARY ASST
645 1104 ABDULMALIK UBANDAWAK NUHU REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
646 1050 MOHAMMED JIBRIN KPAYI PHYSICS LABORATORY ATTENDANT
647 1047 GIMBA ISAH LIBRARY LIBRARY ASST
648 1048 IBRAHIM KASIM BIOLOGY LABORATORY ATTENDANT
649 1049 MOHAMMED MARYAM G CHEMISTRY LABORATORY ATTENDANT
650 1057 NAIBI HAUWA LIBRARY LIBRARY ASST
651 1058 ABDULHAMID ABUBAKAR LIBRARY LIBRARY ATTENDANT
652 1059 MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI A. LIBRARY LIBRARY ASST
653 1083 AMINU MOHAMMED LIBRARY LIBRARY ASST
654 1116 BUHARI SULEIMAN SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
655 1115 TASIU BALA SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
656 1127 AWWAL ISYAKU SECURITY UNIT SENIOR PATROL MAN
657 984 SIMON NMODU REGISTRY SNR OFFICE ASSIST.
658 981 YAHAYA ZUBAIRU SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
659 1001 UMAR SANTALI K SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
660 1164 HAMZAT NUHU PPD&M DRIVER
661 1169 DAHA ASKI S HEALTH SERVICES DRIVER
662 1171 UMAR MOHAMMED PPD&M DRIVER
663 1170 SALIHU ALIYU PPD&M DRIVER
664 1187 MUSA SUBERU PPD&M DRIVER
665 1053 MOHAMMED HASSAN LIBRARY HIGHER LIB OFFR
666 1111 SULEIMAN MARYAM REGISTRY OFFICE ASSIST
667 1110 YAHAYA JIBRIN ICT LABORATORY ATTENDANT
668 1250 SHAFIYI MOHAMMED PPD&M ARTISAN II
669 1312 MOHAMMED DATTIJO SPGS IBETO DRIVER
670 1355 DANLADI ISAH PPD&M DRIVER
671 088 HARUNA MOHAMMED EVUTI PPD&M DRIVER
672 247 YAHAYA ALFA PPD&M ARTISAN II
673 370 MOHAMMED ABUBAKAR SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
674 312 ABDULKADIR SANI REGISTRY CLEANER
675 681 JIMOH RAMATU REGISTRY COOK
676 987 IBRAHIM BALA SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
677 1091 IDRIS ADAMU DAMO PPD&M
678 1081 MAIWADA KAKIHUM AHMADU LIBRARY LIBRARY ATTENDANT
679 1137 MOHAMMED JIYA PPD&M DRIVER
680 1135 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
681 1114 BABAYAN NDAKOGI SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
682 1118 MOHAMMED UMAR SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
683 1120 UMAR ADAMU SABO SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
684 1119 ABDULMUMIN NDAGI SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
685 1191 ABDULLAHI HALIMATU STUDENT AFFAIRS PORTRESS
686 1180 MOHAMMED IBRAHIM SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
687 1163 HUSSAINI ADAMU REGISTRY OFFICE ASST
688 1147 MOHAMMED B. NDEJI REGISTRY OFFICE ASSIST
689 1148 AUDU ALIYU SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
690 1146 ISAH USMAN SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
691 1156 BABA SHEHU AGAIE SGRS AGAIE PORTER
692 1192 SULE TATA REGISTRY OFFICE ASSIST
693 1284 JAMILU SAID SPGS IBETO SECURITY MAN
694 1287 SHAFIU DAHIRU SPGS IBETO SECURITY MAN
695 1289 HALIRU SANI SPGS IBETO SECURITY MAN
696 1302 MURTALA ABUBAKAR SPGS IBETO LIBRARY ATTENDANT
697 1288 IBRAHIM IDRIS SPGS IBETO SECURITY MAN
698 1279 MUSA JAMILU USMAN SPGS IBETO OFFICE ASSIST
699 1278 FATIMA AMADU SPGS IBETO PORTRESS
700 1249 YUSUF SUWAIBA VICE-CHANCELLOR COOK
701 1282 MUSA ABDULMUMIN SPGS IBETO SECURITY MAN
702 1291 KABIRU AMADU SPGS IBETO SECURITY MAN
703 1290 ONYINYEN DANIEL SPGS IBETO PORTRESS
704 1295 SHEHU DALHATU IBELU SPGS IBETO SECURITY MAN
705 1298 MANSIR GARBA YUSUF SPGS IBETO LIBRARY ATTENDANT
706 1294 MASAUDU ADAMU SPGS IBETO SECURITY MAN
707 1285 KABIRU SULEIMAN SPGS IBETO SECURITY MAN
708 1301 ILIYASU YAU SPGS IBETO SECURITY MAN
709 1348 MOHAMMED DWALE SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
710 1340 SAIDU ADAMU SECURITY UNIT PATROL MAN
711 1352 NURA ALIYU SECURITY UNIT PATROL MAN
712 1345 FELIX S EMMANUEL SECURITY UNIT PATROL MAN
713 1346 MOHAMMED YAHAYA SECURITY UNIT PATROL MAN
714 1347 MOHAMMED M UMAR SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
715 1351 MUHAMMAD MUSA SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
716 1343 SULEIMAN LAWAL YAHAYA SECURITY UNIT SECURITY MAN
717 1350 ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED SECURITY UNIT PATROL MAN
718 1338 ABDULLAHI USMAN KUDU SECURITY UNIT PATROL MAN
719 1344 ABUBAKAR MUSA SECURITY UNIT PATROL MAN
720 1339 YUSUF YAKUBU SECURITY UNIT PATROL MAN
721 1349 HASSAN UMAR SECURITY UNIT PATROL MAN
722 1341 DANJUMA IBRAHIM SECURITY UNIT PATROL MAN
723 1323 HAFSAT ADAMU SPGS IBETO PORTRESS
724 1360 USMAN ALIYU SECURITY UNIT PATROL MAN

ACADEMIC STAFF LIST

S/N STAFFID NAME DEPARTMENT DESIGNATION
1 1210 MUHAMMAD NASIRU MAITURARE VICE-CHANCELLOR VICE CHANCELLOR
2 424 NUHU OBAJE GEOLOGY PROFESSOR
3 1159 AMOS AMECHI FRENCH PROFESSOR
4 1359 KOLO IBRAHIM DOKO MICROBIOLOGY PROFESSOR
5 007 MOHAMMED BASHIR SULEIMAN LIBRARY LIBRARIAN
6 1385 AHMED SHEHU ABDUSSALAM ARABIC PROFESSOR
7 1132 ADEWALE AREOLA OLAITAN POLITICAL SCIENCE PROFESSOR
8 714 IGBO EDDIEFLOYD MADUABUCHI SOCIOLOGY PROFESSOR
9 470 DANIYAN M. A. PHYSICS PROFESSOR
10 956 IGBO ROSEMARY O CONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT. PROFESSOR
11 1384 H O AKANYA BIOCHEMISTRY PROFESSOR
12 1383 MUSA GALADIMA MICROBIOLOGY PROFESSOR
13 143 KOLAWALE VICTOR ARE GEOGRAPY PROFESSOR
14 190 BABA ALFA PHYSICS PROFESSOR
15 1003 P.FRANK CAREW C. COUNS. PSYCHOLOGY PROFESSOR
16 537 IBRAHIM ADAMU KOLO COUNS. PSYCHOLOGY PROFESSOR
17 785 BALOGU DENNIS FOOD SCIENCE & TECH. PROFESSOR
18 1370 AJIBOLA CLEMENT ABIODUN SPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATION PROFESSOR
19 1381 EDWIN OSAWE IGUISI GEOGRAPY PROFESSOR
20 299 OLORUNSANYA AYOTUNDE OLUWATUNBO AGRONOMY PROFESSOR
21 1317 ABDULLAHI BALA ANIMAL SCIENCE PROFESSOR
22 1367 ADAMU KASIMU ABU BIOLOGY PROFESSOR
23 1194 STEVE NWOKEOCHA GEOLOGY PROFESSOR
24 1382 MADU BARNABAS C SCIENCE EDUCATION PROFESSOR
25 093 APEGBA KER ENGLISH PROFESSOR
26 587 GEORGE EWENIYI COUNS. PSYCHOLOGY PROFESSOR
27 620 MUSTAPHA MOHAMMED TAJORDEEN SPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATION PROFESSOR
28 1362 ABDULKADIR MAMMAN SABA HISTORY DR.
29 1335 NDAKO YAHAYA SHABA ECONOMICS READER
30 1334 MOHAMMED FATIMA LADIDI PHYSICS READER
31 1208 MAY IFEOMA NWOYE BUSINESS ADMIN PROFESSOR
32 953 OMONU JAMES BOYI SPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATION PROFESSOR
33 946 SULE EGYA E ENGLISH PROFESSOR
34 1324 SHUAIBU MUSA HASSAN GEOGRAPY PROFESSOR
35 783 OLORUNSANYA ENIOLA OLUWATOYIN AGRIC EXTENSION READER
36 610 M. O. OJUOLA CONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT. READER
37 767 KADANDANI BILYAMINU IDRIS ECONOMICS READER
38 1333 AKAMOBI ANTHONY ANYII ECONOMICS ASSOCIATE PROF.
39 582 ALIYU MUHAMMED JAMIU ARABIC READER
40 777 MOHAMMED SABA MOHAMMED SPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATION READER
41 640 ROSELINE OLUFUNKE B COUNS. PSYCHOLOGY READER
42 727 MATHEW ISAH K CROP PROTECTION READER
43 730 AMANABO MUSA BIOCHEMISTRY READER
44 644 IBRAHIM OLAYIWOLA ISHAQ ARABIC READER
45 820 LAWAL FOLORUNSO A. AGRIC EXTENSION READER
46 629 MUSA BAWA MATHEMATICS/COMPUTER READER
47 1325 KABIR ADAMU YUSUF BIOCHEMISTRY READER
48 845 IBRAHIM USMAN BABA BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE READER
49 220 NIRANJAN KUMAR CROP PROTECTION READER
50 1369 DANIEL NMA TSADO ANIMAL PRODUCTION READER
51 1122 BELLO YOHANNA PAIKO CHEMISTRY SNR. LECTURER
52 1195 KATUKA YAKI BUSINESS ADMIN SNR.LECTURER
53 1331 ABAYA ANGULU SAMSON ENGLISH SNR LECTURER
54 1387 ALIYU USMAN CROP PROTECTION SNR LECTURER
55 806 DENNIS IDONIJE AIDELOKHAN PUBLIC ADMIN SNR LECTURER
56 176 OLADIPUPO MUYIDEEN DAWODU PHYSICS SNR LECTURER
57 1388 SHESHI T SIDI HISTORY SNR LECTURER
58 941 AGU MARGARET N. ENGLISH SNR LECTURER
59 844 GALADIMA JAMES MATHEMATICS SNR LECTURER
60 994 IBRAHIM ISAH LAKAN CHEMISTRY SNR. LECTURER
61 092 APARA S. A. E. EDUCATION FOUNDATION SNR LECTURER
62 1380 OGUNWOLU SEMIU OLALEKAN FOOD SCIENCE & TECH. SNR. LECTURER
63 1136 SALIHU ABDULWAHEED ADELABU BUSINESS ADMIN SNR.LECTURER
64 1151 MATT ALFA GORDON AKALE EDUCATION FOUNDATION SNR LECTURER
65 823 ELELE UGOEZE UCHEOMA CHEMISTRY SNR. LECTURER
66 346 SALIHU MOHAMMED NIWORU POLITICAL SCIENCE SNR LECTURER
67 130 ABDULMALIQ S. Y AGRONOMY SNR.LECTURER
68 961 MUSA ACHIMUGU DICKSON BIOCHEMISTRY SNR.LECTURER
69 104 EGBEWANDE OLUFEMI ANIMAL SCIENCE SNR.LECTURER
70 099 OGUNGBE EBENEZER OLUSEGUN ENGLISH SNR.LECTURER
71 1364 SANI BELLO MASS COMM. SNR LECTURER
72 033 MUHAMMAD ALKALI ENGLISH SNR.LECTURER
73 960 MOHAMMED ALIYU PAIKO BIOCHEMISTRY SNR LECTURER
74 211 ALIYU YAHAYA BADEGGI MATHEMATICS SNR.LECTURER
75 813 SALOMI MATTHEW OLUFUNSO SPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATION SNR.LECTURER
76 1376 UMAR SHESHI ISAH AGRIC EXTENSION SNR LECTURER
77 034 SAMUEL IBRAHIM IBBI GEOGRAPY SNR LECTURER
78 095 DR. DANJUMA SOLOMON CROP PRODUCTION SNR LECTURER
79 1368 ALKALI ALHAJI JIBRIL MATHEMATICS SNR. LECTURER
80 337 JOHN JIYA COUNS. PSYCHOLOGY SNR LECTURER
81 112 DADI-MAMUD NAOMI BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE SNR LECTURER
82 609 OTINCHE SUNDAY INYOKWE PUBLIC ADMIN SNR LECTURER
83 726 LAWAL SALAHU MOHAMMED HISTORY SNR LECTURER
84 124 ABUBAKAR GUDUGI S. I AGRONOMY LECTURER I
85 603 BABA JOHN MICROBIOLOGY LECTURER I
86 114 MAWOLI MOHAMMED ABUBAKAR BUSINESS ADMIN SNR. LECTURER
87 634 FASHAGBA OLASEHENDE MATHEW BUSINESS ADMIN LECTURER I
88 108 MUSA YAHAYA DUTSUN ARABIC LECTURER I
89 125 ANGO NUHU ALIYU BUSINESS ADMIN LECTURER I
90 632 KABIR MOHAMMED ADAMU BIOLOGY SNR LECTURER
91 126 BASHIR DANLAMI S/DAJI BUSINESS ADMIN SNR LECTURER
92 1085 MUHAMMAD D USMAN MASS COMM. SNR LECTURER
93 1365 JIBRIN YUSUF PAIKO CONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT. SNR LECTURER
94 821 ADELAKUN A ALANI CONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT. LECTURER I
95 117 IBRAHIM HADIZA GURUSU ANIMAL SCIENCE LECTURER I
96 336 JIYA SOLOMON NDACE GEOGRAPY LECTURER I
97 1371 SHEHU HALIMA GENERAL STUDIES SNR LECTURER
98 433 LINUS ODO U. PUBLIC ADMIN LECTURER I
99 611 OLOJEDE ADESHINA ABIDEEN CONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT. LECTURER I
100 037 ALIYU MA’ALI A. I MATHEMATICS LECTURER I
101 347 MUSA EWUGI SALIHU ECONOMICS LECTURER I
102 523 OLAJIDE FOLARANMI M CONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT. LECTURER I
103 345 ALIYU BELLO MOHAMMED SOCIOLOGY LECTURER I
104 142 SIMON ADEWALE EBINE FRENCH LECTURER I
105 688 HADIZA MOHAMMED A EDUCATION FOUNDATION LECTURER I
106 459 G. O. ADESINA CHEMISTRY LECTURER I
107 651 ENDE TERNENGE SAMUEL MASS COMM. LECTURER I
108 1011 CHARLES OKWUWA ONUORA SOCIOLOGY LECTURER I
109 701 AKUCHIE HENRY A SOCIOLOGY LECTURER I
110 039 TSEPAV MATHEW TERSOO PHYSICS LECTURER I
111 031 MOHAMMED ABDULKADIR GEOGRAPY LECTURER I
112 102 SULEIMAN ABDULLAHI NMA ECONOMICS LECTURER I
113 140 ABDUL MOHAMMED SPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATION LECTURER I
114 032 ISAH MOHAMMED CHADO BIOLOGY LECTURER I
115 106 OBILIKWU JAMES ECONOMICS LECTURER I
116 342 AHMED MOHAMMED LETSWA POLITICAL SCIENCE LECTURER I
117 333 SHUAIB NDAGI SAYEDI BUSINESS ADMIN LECTURER I
118 1377 AMINU ALIYU WUSHISHI EDUCATION FOUNDATION LECTURER I
119 340 HADIZA MOHAMMED LIMAN GEOGRAPY LECTURER I
120 348 YUSUF ABDULLAHI BABANDAKO BUSINESS ADMIN LECTURER I
121 649 IBRAHIM ABDULLAHI COMPUTER SCIENCE LECTURER II
122 127 MADU ALI BWALA AGRIC. ECONOMICS &EXTENSION SENIOR LECTURER
123 648 OWONIBI OLA ELIZABETH SOCIOLOGY LECTURER I
124 757 EMMANUEL EMELDA SOCIOLOGY LECTURER I
125 605 ABUBAKAR ABDULKADIR MATHEMATICS LECTURER I
126 331 KUDU DANGANA GEOGRAPY LECTURER I
127 1130 SALAHUDEEN ABDULHADI ADENIYI ARABIC LECTURER I
128 928 ABDULMUMINI ALFA B ECONOMICS LECTURER I
129 849 BALOGU TOCHUKWU VINCENT BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE LECTURER II
130 1213 TIJJINI UMAR ARABIC LECTURER II
131 815 ABDULGANIYU ABDULRAHAMAN MATHEMATICS/COMPUTER LECTURER II
132 038 AZEH YAKUBU CHEMISTRY LECTURER II
133 418 DAUDA HUSSAINA EDWARD SOCIOLOGY LECTURER II
134 952 MUHAMMAD RAMATU GOGO MICROBIOLOGY LECTURER II
135 814 USMAN M GANA MATHEMATICS/COMPUTER LECTURER II
136 625 NDATSU YAKUBU BIOCHEMISTRY LECTURER II
137 600 MUHAMMED ISAH LEGBO BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE LECTURER II
138 636 BASHIR YUSUF KAGARA MATHEMATICS/COMPUTER LECTURER II
139 105 AHMAD SAIDU ARABIC LECTURER II
140 332 IBRAHIM ADAM RAJI BUSINESS ADMIN LECTURER II
141 145 NDAKO MAJIN S. AGRONOMY LECTURER II
142 341 AWAISU LIMAN BOKU FISHERIES LECTURER II
143 351 MAICHIBI HARUNA JOEL PUBLIC ADMIN LECTURER II
144 335 MOHAMMED KUDU YUSUF FISHERIES LECTURER II
145 463 USMAN MUSA PUBLIC ADMIN LECTURER II
146 339 ZUBAIRU MUHAMMAD ISA DOKO ARABIC LECTURER II
147 606 UMAR MUSA TANKO CHEMISTRY LECTURER II
148 612 AMUZAT ALIYU OLALEKAN BIOCHEMISTRY LECTURER II
149 750 SADIQ HADIJAT OLURANTI SCIENCE EDUCATION LECTURER II
150 762 ADISA MOHAMMED JIMOH CHEMISTRY LECTURER II
151 921 KURE ISAH DANJUMA SCIENCE EDUCATION LECTURER II
152 780 IDRIS ALIYU NDALILE GENERAL STUDIES LECTURER II
153 846 YUSUF ISHAQ GEOLOGY LECTURER II
154 343 NMADU TIMOTHY PUBLIC ADMIN LECTURER II
155 842 AGBOLUAJE AYODELE ABRAHAM MATHEMATICS/COMPUTER LECTURER II
156 778 RICHARD ELLA JOHN PUBLIC ADMIN LECTURER II
157 422 MOHAMMED JIYA LAKAN CONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT. LECTURER II
158 637 SUNDAY JONATHAN SPORT SCIENCE&HEALTH EDUCATION LECTURER II
159 590 ADELABU SAMUEL FRENCH LECTURER II
160 320 SAFIYYAH ADAM MASS COMM.
161 1161 USMAN ALHAJI USMAN ECONOMICS LECTURER II
162 1258 YAHAYA ISAH DANLADI BUSINESS ADMIN LECTURER II
163 886 AWAL AISHA MATHEMATICS/COMPUTER LECTURER II
164 963 MOHAMMED YAHAYA SAYYADI CHEMISTRY LECTURER II
165 826 MAJIYA MOHAMMED HUSSAINI MICROBIOLOGY LECTURER II
166 874 MOHAMMED HABIBA MAIKUDI BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE LECTURER II
167 995 MUKTAR BALA ECONOMICS LECTURER II
168 1099 JIBRIN ALH. YABAGI PHYSICS LECTURER II
169 623 TSADO EMMANUEL BUSINESS ADMIN LECTURER II
170 642 AGWUNCHA STEPHEN CHEMISTRY LECTURER II
171 887 SULAIMAN RUKAYYAH S BIOCHEMISTRY
172 434 GALADIMA AUDU BALA MASS COMM. LECTURER II
173 766 SALLAU OSESIENEMO RACHEL GEOGRAPHY LECTURER II
174 1276 ABDULMALIK LIMAN ARABIC LECTURER II
175 602 KOLO ALFA IDRIS CONT. EDUCATION & COMM. DEVT. GRADUATE ASST
176 918 USMAN YUSUF BAKO HISTORY ASSISTANT LECT.
177 732 SHITU SIDIKAT ECONOMICS LECTURER II
178 836 IDRIS RABIU MATHEMATICS/COMPUTER LECTURER II
179 828 MOHAMMED MOHAMMED A. CHEMISTRY
180 937 UMAR MOHAMMED BADEGGI SGRS AGAIE ASSISTANT LECT.
181 916 ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED SGRS AGAIE ASSISTANT LECT.
182 1199 IKEGWU THEOPHILUS M FOOD SCIENCE & TECH. ASSISTANT LECT.
183 109 ABUBAKAR BALARABA AGRONOMY ASSISTANT LECT.
184 841 MOHAMMED JIBRIN NDEJIKO MICROBIOLOGY ASSISTANT LECT.
185 888 SALAHUDEEN ADAMU GENE PHYSICS ASSISTANT LECT.
186 925 ADAMU YAKUBU PHYSICS LECTURER II
187 1160 AWEDA KOLAWOLE ABDULWAHID GEOLOGY ASSISTANT LECT.
188 1158 UMAR MOHAMMED GEOLOGY ASSISTANT LECT.
189 827 JOSEPH ELIJAH MATHEMATICS/COMPUTER ASST. LECTURER
190 121 YUNUSA AUDU BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE ASSISTANT LECT.
191 1319 EUCHERIA FAVOUR OBI FRENCH ASSISTANT LECT.
192 421 SULAIMAN A. SULEIMAN MASS COMM.
193 817 MUSA AISHA BALA ANIMAL SCIENCE
194 920 ABUBAKAR UMAR AGRIC EXTENSION ASSISTANT LECT.
195 604 ABUBAKAR WACHIN ABDULLAHI MATHEMATICS ASSISTANT LECT.
196 894 IBRAHIM ALIYU DANTATA ENGLISH ASSISTANT LECT.
197 734 ABDULLAHI MUSTAPHA DANYAYA GENERAL STUDIES GRADUATE ASST
198 419 GABRIEL SAMUEL ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT LECT.
199 1089 OLUBADEWO OLUWASEUN O. JOSEPH GEOGRAPY
200 942 ALIYU ISMAILA IBETO SOCIOLOGY ASSISTANT LECT.
201 882 MUSA ISMAILA MATHEMATICS/COMPUTER ASST LECTURER
202 1150 MUKTAR MUSTAPHA GENERAL STUDIES ASSISTANT LECT.
203 831 DAUDA YUSUF JIKANTORO MATHEMATICS/COMPUTER ASSISTANT LECT.
204 947 ISHAKU BASHIR YAKUBU GEOGRAPY ASSISTANT LECT.
205 1190 MUHAMMAD HAUWA LARAI CHEMISTRY ASSISTANT LECT.
206 890 KASIM ZAINAB JUMAI MICROBIOLOGY ASSISTANT LECT.
207 599 ABDULLAHI NDAGI BUSINESS ADMIN ASSISTANT LECT.
208 936 SULAYMAN FATIMA MATHEMATICS ASSISTANT LECT.
209 1198 ZENDANA SHAFII ZAINAB ENGLISH ASSISTANT LECT.
210 892 SHARAFADEEN O ADEDEJI AGRIC EXTENSION ASSISTANT LECT.
211 899 USMAN BOKO HAMZAT BIOCHEMISTRY ASSISTANT LECT.
212 1255 MOHAMMED BELLO ABDULLAHI CROP SCIENCE ASSISTANT LECT.
213 819 ABUBAKAR AWWAL YUSUF BIOCHEMISTRY ASSISTANT LECT.
214 1125 KOLO SALAMATU IBRAHIM FOOD SCIENCE & TECH. ASSISTANT LECT.
215 1256 SULEIMAN CHADO SULEIMAN COUNS. PSYCHOLOGY ASST LECTURER
216 1179 SHUAIBU SHITTU ISYAKU POLITICAL SCIENCE ASSISTANT LECT.
217 904 ALIYU AISHATU YAKUBU MATHEMATICS ASSISTANT LECT.
218 1144 UMMA YAHAYA SAFIYANU SOCIOLOGY ASSISTANT LECT.
219 1178 JAMILU YAHAYA MAIPAN UKU MATHEMATICS/COMPUTER ASSISTANT LECT.
220 1041 AMINA MUHAMMAD ABBAS MATHEMATICS/COMPUTER ASSISTANT LECT.
221 334 AISHATU HARUNA A. POLITICAL SCIENCE ASSISTANT LECT.
222 173 ABUBAKAR FATIMA KATCHA POLITICAL SCIENCE ASSISTANT LECT.
223 1209 SADIQ MOHAMMED MASS COMM. ASSISTANT LECT.
224 1141 ABUBAKAR HASSANA BIOCHEMISTRY ASSISTANT LECT.
225 1337 MUHAMMAD SAFIYA KAKA ENGLISH ASSISTANT LECT.
226 1152 ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR KAWU MATHEMATICS/COMPUTER
227 1286 YUSUF SANI GAMBO SOCIOLOGY ASSISTANT LECT.
228 1149 MOHAMMED A USMAN ENGLISH ASSISTANT LECT.
229 1108 AYEGBA ISRAEL MASS COMM. ASSISTANT LECT.
230 945 OBAJE AISHA MARY GENERAL STUDIES ASSISTANT LECT.
231 944 HABIBA M. B. UMAR ECONOMICS ASSISTANT LECT.
232 1374 MAYAKI JAMES MATHEMATICS ASSISTANT LECT.
233 1386 ABUBAKAR ADAMU MATHEMATICS/COMPUTER ASSISTANT LECT.
234 1372 MOHAMMED AHMED ECONOMICS ASST. LECTURER
235 1274 SADIQ ALHAJI ABUBAKAR ECONOMICS ASSISTANT LECT.
236 1316 LAMINU MUSA ARABIC ASSISTANT LECT.
237 1139 EDITA MUAHMMAD NMA POLITICAL SCIENCE ASSISTANT LECT.
238 036 MOHAMMED MAIYAKI MATHEMATICS TEACHING ASST.
239 1353 ABDULKADIR FATIMA FOOD SCIENCE & TECH. GRADUATE ASST

Our Latest News

NIGERIA’S PROSPERITY IN 2050: IBBUL LEADS NUC PROJECT

The National Universities Commission (NUC) has commissioned Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University, Lapai to lead the development of sectoral component of the blueprint for Nigeria’s prosperity in 2050 with a view to providing solutions to its challenges.  The Vice Chancellor, Professor …

Read More

PROFESSOR BAMIRO PROFFERS REQUIREMENTS FOR A WORLD-CLASS UNIVERSITY

A don and Former Vice-Chancellor, University of Ibadan, Professor Olufemi Bamiro has stipulated some basic conditions to be met by any university striving to become a world-class citadel of learning. He stated this while delivering his paper as the 2nd …

Read More

VICE CHANCELLOR INAUGURATES ACADEMIC COMMITTEE FOR IBBUL MEDICAL COLLEGE

The Vice Chancellor, Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University, Lapai, Professor Muhammad Nasir Maiturare has inaugurated the Academic Committee for the University’s Medical College. Speaking during the inauguration ceremony which took place at the Main Campus in Lapai, Professor Maiturare said the …

Read More